Classic First Editions
IOBA Member
Classic First Editions

Modern FictionFirst Edition Books
 Signed First Edition Books
Early 20th Century Western Fiction

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Our Bookstore
Featured Authors
 
 
 

Tan, Amy Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Tan, Amy Saving Fish From Drowning (Signed First Print)
New York Putnam 2005 0399153012 / 9780399153013 First Hardcover 
First Edition/First Printing (1-10) A handsome first print fine copy in an unclipped and fine dustjacket--this copy signed by Tan on the title page. Very collectable unread copy--only opened for the signature. As new. 
Price: 48.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Tan, Amy Saving Fish From Drowning (Signed First Printing)
New York Putnam 2005 0399153012 / 9780399153013 First Hardcover Fine Very Good 
First Printing (1-10). An excellent and fine signed copy in an unclipped and mylar protected very good dustjacket--with light rubbing to the back from shelfwear--otherwise would also be fine. No other visual flaws--tight, square, clean throughout--no markings. Twelve American tourists disappear in Burma under unusual circumstances. An excellent read from the author of "The Joy Luck Club" and "The Bonesetter's Daughter". 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Tan, Amy Saving Fish From Drowning (Signed First Printing)
New York Putnam 2005 0399153012 / 9780399153013 First Hardcover Fine Fine 
First Printing (1-10). A fine signed copy in a fine unclipped and mylar protected dustjacket. The dustjacket has one small crease on the front flap near the price tag--otherwise as new. Clean and unmarked. Amy Tan is the award winning author of "The Joy Luck Club" and "The Bonesetter's Daughter"--a very talented author who also writes music among other talents. Very collectable condition--signed. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Tan, Amy Saving Fish From Drowning (Signed First Printing)
New York Putnam 2005 0399153012 / 9780399153013 First Hardcover Fine Fine 
First Edition (1-10) A very handsome and "fine" (signed by author) copy in an unclipped and mylar protected dustjacket that has just the hint of mild shelfwear rubbing to the rear--still graded out fine. A very collectable copy (signed) and a very popular author. 12 American tourists searching for Shangri-La are lost in Burma--and soon find out that the Burma Road is paved with "less than honorable intentions". From the award winning author of "The Joy Luck Club". 
Price: 51.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Tan, Amy Saving Fish From Drowning (Signed First Printing)
E. Rutherford, New Jersey Putnam 2005 0399153012 / 9780399153013 First Hardcover Fine  Very Good 
First Printing (1-10) A very handsome first print signed and collectable copy in fine condition in an unclipped and mylar protected very good dustjacket with just very minor rubbing from shelfwear to the rear jacket cover--else also would be fine. Tight, totally clean and square. Amy Tan specializes in telling stories of fiction where the present mixes with the past--both in modern America and the Chinese homeland of her ancestors--and she manages to mix in a little fantasy and magic once in awhile also. This is a very collectable signed copy. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Tan, Amy Saving Fish From Drowning (Signed)
New York Putnam 2005 0399153012 / 9780399153013 First Hardcover Fine Very Good 
First Printing (1-10) A fine signed first print copy in a very good unclipped dustjacket that is slightly rubbed from shelfwear--otherwise would also be fine. Protected in a BrodArt jacket cover. A beautifully crafted novel from a fabulous storyteller. A very collectable copy. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Tan, Amy The Bonesetter's Daughter (Signed Advanced Reading Copy)
E. Rutherford New Jersey Putnam 2001 0399146431 / 9780399146435 ARC Hard Paper Wraps Fine No Jacket Issued 
First Printing 2001-Advance Reading Copy in Hard Wraps--Signed by Amy Tan on the title page--the true earliest first printing of this title. Fine in hard paper wraps. From the author of "The Joy Luck Club" and "The Hundred Secret Senses". Very collectable and protected by a Mylar covering. Signed at an Amy Tan book signing of "Saving Fish From Drowning". 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Tan, Amy The Bonesetter's Daughter (Signed First Printing)
E. Rutherford, New Jersey Putnam 2001 0399146431 / 9780399146435 First Hardcover Fine Fine 
First Printing (1-10) A very handsome and signed first print copy in fine condition in an unclipped and mylar protected fine dustjacket. This copy is flatsigned on the title page by Amy Tan. From the author of "The Joy Luck Club", "Saving Fish From Drowning" and "Hundred Secret Senses"---Amy Tan skillfully tells the story of old China and New China and how families from different generations come together in many different ways. Mother and daughter find what they share in their bones through heredity, history, and inexpressible qualities of love. A very collectable signed copy. 
Price: 48.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Tan, Amy The Hundred Secret Senses (Signed First Print)
E. Rutherford New Jersey Putnam 1995 0399141146 / 9780399141140 First Hardcover Very Good Fine 
First Printing (1-10) A very impressive copy in near fine condition with an unclipped and fine dustjacket--signed by the author on the title page and protected in a BrodArt jacket cover. Red rear endpaper is slightly wrinkled and there is one very hard to notice light stain (1/2" or less) at rear bottom board. Not a crisp copy--but still almost fine and nicely signed at title page with a fine D/J. From the author of "A Joy Luck Club". Collectable condition. Conservatively graded. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Tan, Amy The Joy Luck Club (Signed First Printing)
New York Putnam 1989 0399134204 / 9780399134203 First Printing Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
First Edition/First Printing (1-10) From the recently auctioned collection of collector Donald S. Olson. Signed by Amy Tan on the title page directly above her name. Scarce signed first printing in fine condition in an unclipped and mylar protected near fine dustjacket--with very light shelfwear rubbing and a small quarter inch closed end tear--- (first state with Canadian price of $26.50). A beautiful collectable copy and the author's first work of fiction. The mother-daughter bond of Chinese American families. 
Price: 295.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Tan, Amy on Agorabooks.net
Tan, Amy on Aldensbooks.com
Tan, Amy on Barbarossabooks.com
Tan, Amy on Batteredbook.com
Tan, Amy on Birchwoodbooks.net
Tan, Amy on Bookhousestl.com
Tan, Amy on Booknest.com
Tan, Amy on Brendaboorbooks.com
Tan, Amy on Bubbasbookswap.com
Tan, Amy on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Tan, Amy on Claytonbooks.com
Tan, Amy on Corinne1300.com
Tan, Amy on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Tan, Amy on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Tan, Amy on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Tan, Amy on Earthlightbooks.com
Tan, Amy on Everybookintheworld.com
Tan, Amy on Ginny6books.com
Tan, Amy on Guthriebooks.com
Tan, Amy on Jacksonst-books.com
Tan, Amy on Joslu.com
Tan, Amy on Jrbooks.biz
Tan, Amy on Just-us-books.com
Tan, Amy on Leurabooks.com.au
Tan, Amy on Little-bookroom.com
Tan, Amy on Loyaloakbooks.com
Tan, Amy on Mimicobooks.com
Tan, Amy on Myperfectbook.com
Tan, Amy on Pgbbooks.com
Tan, Amy on Phatpocket.com
Tan, Amy on Rainydaypaperback.com
Tan, Amy on Recycledreading.biz
Tan, Amy on Roberterwinbooks.com
Tan, Amy on Russellbooks.com
Tan, Amy on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Tan, Amy on Salalbooks.com
Tan, Amy on Scottsbooks.com
Tan, Amy on Springystreasures.com
Tan, Amy on Svenandolesbooks.net
Tan, Amy on Thebookscouts.ca
Tan, Amy on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Tan, Amy on Thriftybooks.com
Tan, Amy on Treasuredoldies.com
Tan, Amy on Vandellobooks.com
Tan, Amy on Wiseowlbooks.net





Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@ClassicFirstEditions.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com