|
|
Tan, Amy ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Tan, Amy Saving Fish From Drowning (Signed First Print) New York Putnam 2005 0399153012 / 9780399153013 First Hardcover First Edition/First Printing (1-10) A handsome first print fine copy in an unclipped and fine dustjacket--this copy signed by Tan on the title page. Very collectable unread copy--only opened for the signature. As new. Price:
48.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Tan, Amy Saving Fish From Drowning (Signed First Printing) New York Putnam 2005 0399153012 / 9780399153013 First Hardcover Fine Very Good First Printing (1-10). An excellent and fine signed copy in an unclipped and mylar protected very good dustjacket--with light rubbing to the back from shelfwear--otherwise would also be fine. No other visual flaws--tight, square, clean throughout--no markings. Twelve American tourists disappear in Burma under unusual circumstances. An excellent read from the author of "The Joy Luck Club" and "The Bonesetter's Daughter". Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Tan, Amy Saving Fish From Drowning (Signed First Printing) New York Putnam 2005 0399153012 / 9780399153013 First Hardcover Fine Fine First Printing (1-10). A fine signed copy in a fine unclipped and mylar protected dustjacket. The dustjacket has one small crease on the front flap near the price tag--otherwise as new. Clean and unmarked. Amy Tan is the award winning author of "The Joy Luck Club" and "The Bonesetter's Daughter"--a very talented author who also writes music among other talents. Very collectable condition--signed. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Tan, Amy Saving Fish From Drowning (Signed First Printing) New York Putnam 2005 0399153012 / 9780399153013 First Hardcover Fine Fine First Edition (1-10) A very handsome and "fine" (signed by author) copy in an unclipped and mylar protected dustjacket that has just the hint of mild shelfwear rubbing to the rear--still graded out fine. A very collectable copy (signed) and a very popular author. 12 American tourists searching for Shangri-La are lost in Burma--and soon find out that the Burma Road is paved with "less than honorable intentions". From the award winning author of "The Joy Luck Club". Price:
51.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Tan, Amy Saving Fish From Drowning (Signed First Printing) E. Rutherford, New Jersey Putnam 2005 0399153012 / 9780399153013 First Hardcover Fine Very Good First Printing (1-10) A very handsome first print signed and collectable copy in fine condition in an unclipped and mylar protected very good dustjacket with just very minor rubbing from shelfwear to the rear jacket cover--else also would be fine. Tight, totally clean and square. Amy Tan specializes in telling stories of fiction where the present mixes with the past--both in modern America and the Chinese homeland of her ancestors--and she manages to mix in a little fantasy and magic once in awhile also. This is a very collectable signed copy. Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Tan, Amy Saving Fish From Drowning (Signed) New York Putnam 2005 0399153012 / 9780399153013 First Hardcover Fine Very Good First Printing (1-10) A fine signed first print copy in a very good unclipped dustjacket that is slightly rubbed from shelfwear--otherwise would also be fine. Protected in a BrodArt jacket cover. A beautifully crafted novel from a fabulous storyteller. A very collectable copy. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Tan, Amy The Bonesetter's Daughter (Signed Advanced Reading Copy) E. Rutherford New Jersey Putnam 2001 0399146431 / 9780399146435 ARC Hard Paper Wraps Fine No Jacket Issued First Printing 2001-Advance Reading Copy in Hard Wraps--Signed by Amy Tan on the title page--the true earliest first printing of this title. Fine in hard paper wraps. From the author of "The Joy Luck Club" and "The Hundred Secret Senses". Very collectable and protected by a Mylar covering. Signed at an Amy Tan book signing of "Saving Fish From Drowning". Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Tan, Amy The Bonesetter's Daughter (Signed First Printing) E. Rutherford, New Jersey Putnam 2001 0399146431 / 9780399146435 First Hardcover Fine Fine First Printing (1-10) A very handsome and signed first print copy in fine condition in an unclipped and mylar protected fine dustjacket. This copy is flatsigned on the title page by Amy Tan. From the author of "The Joy Luck Club", "Saving Fish From Drowning" and "Hundred Secret Senses"---Amy Tan skillfully tells the story of old China and New China and how families from different generations come together in many different ways. Mother and daughter find what they share in their bones through heredity, history, and inexpressible qualities of love. A very collectable signed copy. Price:
48.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Tan, Amy The Hundred Secret Senses (Signed First Print) E. Rutherford New Jersey Putnam 1995 0399141146 / 9780399141140 First Hardcover Very Good Fine First Printing (1-10) A very impressive copy in near fine condition with an unclipped and fine dustjacket--signed by the author on the title page and protected in a BrodArt jacket cover. Red rear endpaper is slightly wrinkled and there is one very hard to notice light stain (1/2" or less) at rear bottom board. Not a crisp copy--but still almost fine and nicely signed at title page with a fine D/J. From the author of "A Joy Luck Club". Collectable condition. Conservatively graded. Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Tan, Amy on Adinfinitumbooks.com Tan, Amy on Anovelplace.net Tan, Amy on Ayerego.com Tan, Amy on Barbarossabooks.com Tan, Amy on Batteredbook.com Tan, Amy on Bookbrowzers.com Tan, Amy on Bookelope.com Tan, Amy on Booksunlimited.com Tan, Amy on Braintreeusedbooks.com Tan, Amy on Brassdolphinbooks.com Tan, Amy on Brendaboorbooks.com Tan, Amy on Bubbasbookswap.com Tan, Amy on Caterwaulbooks.com Tan, Amy on Countlesspages.com Tan, Amy on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Tan, Amy on Durnickbooks.co.uk
| Tan, Amy on Everybookintheworld.com Tan, Amy on Fiction-addiction.com Tan, Amy on Frugalfamilybooks.com Tan, Amy on Gibsonbooks.com Tan, Amy on Ginny6books.com Tan, Amy on Harpoonbooks.com Tan, Amy on Leurabooks.com.au Tan, Amy on Lincbook.com Tan, Amy on Little-bookroom.com Tan, Amy on Myperfectbook.com Tan, Amy on Oddvolumebooks.com Tan, Amy on Pgbbooks.com Tan, Amy on Rsgeerbooks.com Tan, Amy on Sagebks.com Tan, Amy on Second-chance-books.com Tan, Amy on Senecavalleybooks.com
| Tan, Amy on Showlettwestbooks.com Tan, Amy on Simpsonbooks.com Tan, Amy on Springystreasures.com Tan, Amy on Surfwaterbooks.com Tan, Amy on Sweetbeagle.com Tan, Amy on Taylorsbookpage.net Tan, Amy on Thebookscouts.ca Tan, Amy on Thebookwormoforlando.com Tan, Amy on Treasuredoldies.com Tan, Amy on Used-and-rare-books.com Tan, Amy on Vandellobooks.com Tan, Amy on Villagebookmarket.com Tan, Amy on Wiseowlbooks.net |
|
|