Classic First Editions
IOBA Member
Classic First Editions

Modern FictionFirst Edition Books
 Signed First Edition Books
Early 20th Century Western Fiction

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Our Bookstore
Featured Authors
 
 
 

Parker, Robert B. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Parker, Robert B. A Catskill Eagle (Signed First Print)
New York Delacorte Press 1985 0385293852 / 9780385293853 First Hardcover Fine 
First Printing 1985. A stunning and fine copy in an unclipped and near fine dustjacket. This copy is signed by the author on the front free endpaper. Near flawless copy in very clean condition--no marks except for the autograph. Tight and square copy. The dustjacket is unclipped and just very slightly rubbed from shelfwear and with minor edgewear--but protected now in a Brodart jacket cover. One of the author's earlier works and thus rare in this condition and signed. 
Price: 90.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Parker, Robert B. Back Story (Signed First Print--Mint)
E. Rutherford New Jersey Putnam 2003 0399149775 / 9780399149771 First Hardcover Fine Fine 
First Printing--full number line. Very fine unread copy in a fine unclipped dustjacket. Signed by Parker to the title page--flatsigned only. Mint condition. A Spenser novel. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Parker, Robert B. Crimson Joy
New York Delacorte Press 1988 0385296517 / 9780385296519 First Hardcover Fine Fine 
First Printing 1988--mint condition--fine in a fine and unclipped dustjacket. Not the slipcased edition--this is the first trade edition in normal decorative dustjacket--full number line on the title page. From a recent auction on Parker books--with all of his titles available. Signed by the author. 
Price: 70.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Parker, Robert B. Hush Money
E. Rutherford New Jersey Putnam 1999 0399144587 / 9780399144585 First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine 
First Printing. A fine copy in a fine and unclipped dustjacket. This copy is signed by Parker on the front free endpaper. The lightest of age toning only to dustjacket. Protected in a BrodArt Durafold liner and will be shipped Priority mail at Media Mail prices. A Spenser Novel in very collectable condition. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Parker, Robert B. Judas Goat (Signed First Print)
Wilmington Massachusetts Houghton Mifflin 1978 0395266823 / 9780395266823 First Cloth Fine Fine 
A stunning fine copy in an unclipped ($7.95) and fine dustjacket. This copy is flatsigned without inscription on the title page by Parker. Full number line on the copyright page. No interior markings or any other flaws. The dustjacket has one small light scratch to the front panel and the lightest of fading to the spine--no chips or tears--a nice bright copy. Additional scans available. 
Price: 230.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Parker, Robert B. Potshot
E. Rutherford New Jersey Putnam 2001 0399147101 / 9780399147104 First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine 
First Printing. A fine copy in a fine and unclipped dustjacket. Signed by Parker--signature only--to the front free endpaper and protected in a BrodArt jacket covering. A very collectable Spenser novel. Will be shipped Priority Mail and Media Mail pricing. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Parker Robert B. Promised Land (Signed First Printing)
Wilmington Massachusetts Houghton Mifflin 1976 0395247713 / 9780395247716 First Cloth Fine Fine 
First Printing with a full number line 1976. A stunning copy in fine condition in an unclipped and fine dustjacket. This copy is signed and inscribed "Patti & Norman--All The Best" with the author's earlier intialed signature. Blue turquoise cloth with dark blue lettering to front board and spine--a flawless copy in very fine condition. Dustjacket has no tears or chips. Top edge stain is solid. A truly great collectable copy of a very scarce title--especially signed. From a recent Bonham and Butterfield's auction--many other Parker titles available. 
Price: 215.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Parker, Robert B. Taming A Sea Horse (Signed First Print)
New York Delacorte Press 1986 0385294611 / 9780385294614 First Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine 
First Print 1986. A handsome near fine copy in an unclipped and near fine dustjacket. Signed without inscription on the title page by Parker. Teal green pastedowns and endpapers. Tan boards with green cloth spine. Foxing to the text block. One small erasure mark to the front upper endpaper. Otherwise this copy is in flawless condition. Dustjacket is very lightly rubbed on back panel along the line where cloth and board meet. The spine is lightly faded as with just about all copies of this title. A Spenser novel. From a recent Bonham's and Butterfield's auction--most all Parker titles available. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Parker, Robert B. The Widening Gyre (Signed First Print)
New York Delacorte Press 1983 0440087406 / 9780440087403 First Hardcover Fine 
First Printing 1983--stated first printing. A stunning copy--fine in a very fine and unclipped dustjacket. Signed and inscribed by the author on the front free endpaper. Another "Spenser" novel by the prolific crime and suspense author--this is an earlier example and in just wonderful condition--doubt you will find a nicer copy. From a recent auction featuring crime fiction. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Parker, Robert B. on Aldensbooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Barbarossabooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Birchwoodbooks.net
Parker, Robert B. on Bookbomb.com
Parker, Robert B. on Bookhousestl.com
Parker, Robert B. on Booknest.com
Parker, Robert B. on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Parker, Robert B. on Brendaboorbooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Bubbasbookswap.com
Parker, Robert B. on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Parker, Robert B. on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Chapter1.co.za
Parker, Robert B. on Claytonbooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Coldtonnage.com
Parker, Robert B. on Davids-books.com
Parker, Robert B. on Derbybookshelf.com
Parker, Robert B. on Diversitybooks.com.au
Parker, Robert B. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Earthlightbooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Everybookintheworld.com
Parker, Robert B. on Ginny6books.com
Parker, Robert B. on Guthriebooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Hillcountrybooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Mahlerbooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Mcmillanbooks.net
Parker, Robert B. on Mingbooks.co.uk
Parker, Robert B. on Myperfectbook.com
Parker, Robert B. on Pgbbooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Phatpocket.com
Parker, Robert B. on Pointswestbooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Parker, Robert B. on Rainydaypaperback.com
Parker, Robert B. on Recycledreading.biz
Parker, Robert B. on Roberterwinbooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Russellbooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Parker, Robert B. on Springystreasures.com
Parker, Robert B. on Svenandolesbooks.net
Parker, Robert B. on Talleysbooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Thebookscouts.ca
Parker, Robert B. on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Parker, Robert B. on Themoldybookstore.com
Parker, Robert B. on Treasuredoldies.com
Parker, Robert B. on Vandellobooks.com
Parker, Robert B. on Wiseowlbooks.net





Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@ClassicFirstEditions.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie