|
|
Cornwell, Bernard ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Cornwell, Bernard Sharpe 19 London HarperCollins 2003 0007120109 / 9780007120109 First Printing (British) Cloth Near Fine Near Fine First Printing. From the collection of Donald S. Olson and a recent Bonhams and Butterfields auction--with the auction tag laid in. Very light dustiness to the page edges and very mild age toning--or would be fine. The dustjacket is unclipped and near fine--with just the lightest of rubbing--or else would be fine. Protected in a Brodart jacket cover and will be shipped Priority mail at media mail pricing. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Cornwell, Bernard Sharpe's Battle: Richard Sharpe and the Battle of Fuentes De Onoro, May 1811 Scranton Pennsylvania HarperCollins 1995 0060176776 / 9780060176778 First Hardcover Fine Near Fine First Printing 1995. From the Donald S. Olson collection. A superb and fine copy in an unclipped and near fine dustjacket. A clean and tight copy--unread in a dustjacket that has just a touch of rubbing where the board and cloth meet on the back panel--and very little or would also be fine. Protected in a Brodart jacket cover and will be shipped Priority mail at media mail pricing. All titles available from the Sharpe series. Price:
80.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Cornwell, Bernard Sharpe's Battle: Richard Sharpe and the Battle of Fuentes de Onoro, May 1811 (Signed) London HarperCollins 1995 0002243075 / 9780002243070 First British Edition Cloth Fine Fine First Printing. From the recently auctioned collection of Donald S. Olson--with the auction tag laid in--(provenance--entire Sharpe collection first purchased through Surprise Books--England---) A superb copy in green cloth with gilt lettering--fine in a fine and unclipped dustjacket-protected in a plastic dustjacket covering. This is an unread copy signed by the author on the title page--signature only. Will be shipped Priority mail at media mail pricing. Price:
125.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Cornwell, Bernard Sharpe's Company: Richard Sharpe And The Siege of Badajoz January To April 1812 (Signed First Printing) London Collins 1982 00002221314 First Printing Cloth Fine Near Fine From the recently auctioned collection of Donald S. Olson--with the auction tag laid in. A superb fine copy in green cloth with an unclipped and near fine dustjacket. This copy is signed by the author without inscription on the title page. A little uniform dustiness to the page ends--otherwise a flawless copy. The dustjacket is complete and unclipped with just a tiny bit of rubbing to the panels--otherwise would also be fine. A scarce title in this condition--very collectable copy. Will be shipped Priority Mail at media mail pricing. (Please email for credit card payments over $500--other than PayPal) Price:
575.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Cornwell, Bernard Sharpe's Company: Richard Sharpe And The Siege Of Badajoz January To April 1812 (Signed) London Collins 1982 00002221314 First Printing Cloth Fine Fine First Printing. From the recently auctioned collection of Donald S. Olson--with the auction tag laid in--a handsome near fine copy in an unclipped and near fine dustjacket, This copy is signed by Cornwell "With Best Wishes" on an attached card to the front free endpaper. The front free endpaper where the signature card is attached shows just a bit of uneveness (not completely flat) from the adhesive used to attach the card--still a nice collectable copy. The dustjacket is complete with only a tiny bit of rubbing to the panels and some fading of the background color to the dustjacket. Protected in an archival jacket cover and will be shipped Priority mail at media mail pricing. An increasingly hard to find title in this condition. For credit card purchases other than PayPal--please email me before trying to purchase on this website--send email to steve@cfebooks.com Price:
550.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Cornwell, Bernard Sharpe's Devil: Richard Sharpe and the Emperor, 1820-1821 London HarperCollins 1992 0002237180 / 9780002237185 First British Cloth Fine Fine First Printing. From the recently auctioned collection of Donald S. Olson, with the auction tag laid in. A superb and fine copy in a fine and unclipped dustjacket. This is an unread copy with very little toning, Protected in a Brodart plastic jacket covering. Will be shipped Priority mail at media mail pricing. Entire collection of Sharpe novels originally purchased through Suprise Books--England. All titles available. Photo scratches are from the plastic dustjacket cover and not the actual dustjacket. Price:
95.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Cornwell, Bernard Sharpe's Devil: Richard Sharpe and the Emperor, 1820-1821 (Signed First Printing) London HarperCollins 1992 0002237180 / 9780002237185 First British Edition Cloth Fine Fine First Printing. From the recently auctioned collection of Donald S. Olson--with the auction tag laid in. A superb fine copy in an unclipped and fine dustjacket. Signed by the author directly on to the title page without inscription--signature only. Provenance through Surprise Books--London--where this copy was originally purchased. Protected in a plastic dustjacket covering and will be shipped via Priority mail at media mail pricing. Price:
125.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Cornwell, Bernard Sharpe's Eagle" Richard Sharpe And The Talavara Campaign, July 1809 New York Viking Press 1981 0670639443 / 9780670639441 First American Printing Hardcover Fine Very Good First American Edition. First Printing. 1981. From the Donald S. Olson collection. A fine copy in a very good unclipped dustjacket. A clean and unmarked copy--The dustjacket is unclipped--with a couple of small creases to the back inside fold and two closed end tears to the rear panel. In addition- there is a small bit of paper (1/2" x 1") missing near the two repaired tears--at the very top and not affecting any titles or color--the author's first book featuring his character "Sharpe". Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Cornwell, Bernard Sharpe's Eagle: Richard Sharpe and the Talavara Campaign, July 1809 (Signed) New York Viking Press 1981 0670639443 / 9780670639441 First American Printing Hardcover Fine Fine From the recently auctioned collection of Donald S. Olson with the auction tag laid in. A fine copy in a fine and unclipped dustjacket. This copy is signed by the author on the title page--signature only. This is an unread copy in superb condition. The dustjacket has only mild uniform age toning--protected in a Brodart plastic jacket cover and will be shipped Priority mail at media mail pricing. Price:
175.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Cornwell, Bernard Sharpe's Escape: Richard Sharpe and the Bussaco Campaign, 1810 Scranton Pennsylvania HarperCollins 2004 0060530472 / 9780060530471 First American Edition Hardcover Fine Fine From the recently auctioned colelction of Donald S. Olson with the auction tag tipped in. A fine copy in a fine and unclipped dustjacket. This copy is signed by the author on the title page with signature only and protected in a Brodart jacket cover. Will be shipped Priority mail at media mail pricing. Entire collection available--originally from Suprise Books England for provenance. Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Cornwell, Bernard Sharpe's Escape: Richard Sharpe and the Bussaco Campaign, 1810 (Signed) London HarperCollins 2004 0007120133 / 9780007120130 First British Printing Cloth Fine Fine First British Printing. From the recently auctioned collection of Donald S. Olson--with the auction tag still laid in. Orignal collection purchased through Suprise Books--England. A superb copy in fine condition in an unclipped and fine dustjacket. Signed without inscription on the title page by the author. Mint condition copy protected in a Brodart jacket cover and will be shipped Priority Mail at media mail pricing. Scarce in this condition. Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Cornwell, Bernard Sharpe's Fortress: Richard Sharpe and the Siege of Gawilghur December 1803 (Signed) London HarperCollins 1999 0002256312 / 9780002256315 First Printing Cloth Fine Fine From the collection of Donald S. Olson. Fine as new copy in a fine unclipped dustjacket. Signed by the author on the title page---signature only. Protected in a Brodart jacket cover and will be shipped Priority mail at media mail pricing. From a recent Bonhams and Butterfields auction with the auction tag tipped in. Provenance through Surprise Books--London where the series was originally purchased. A superb collectable copy. Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Cornwell, Bernard Sharpe's Gold: Richard Sharpe and The Destruction of Almeida August, 1810 London Collins 1981 0002221292 / 9780002221290 First British Printing Cloth Fine Near Fine Collins First Printing 1981. From the Donald S. Olson collection of modern firsts--with the auction tag laid in. A superb copy in fine condition in a near fine and unclipped dustjacket. This copy is signed by the author on the title page without inscription. The dustjacket has just the very slightest of rubbing to the front panel--otherwise would be fine. Cornwell's second book in the series and quite collectable in this condition and signed. Protected by Brodart jacket cover and will be shipped Priority mail at media mail pricing. Price:
250.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Cornwell, Bernard Sharpe's Honour: Richard Sharpe And The Vitoria Campaign, February to June, 1813 (Signed 1st Printing) London Collins Sons & Co. Ltd. 1985 0002214261 / 9780002214261 First British Printing Cloth Near Fine Fine First Printing. From the recently auctioned collection of Donald S. Olson with the auction tag laid in. A handsome and near fine copy in an unclipped and fine dustjacket. This copy is signed by the author on the title page. There is a small amount of the usual light uniform page toning known for the British editions and a couple of very small creases to a few interior pages at the fore edge. The dustjacket is flawless--as the day it was issued. Provenance--originally purchased through Suprise Books--England by the collector. Protected in Brodart plastic jacket and will be shipped Priority insured mail at media prices. Price:
425.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Cornwell, Bernard Sharpe's Siege No. 9: Richard Sharpe and the Winter Campaign, 1814 (Signed) London Collins 1987 0002214318 / 9780002214315 First British Printing Cloth Fine Near Fine From the recently auctioned collection of Donald S. Olson--with the auction tag laid in. A superb copy in fine condition--green cloth with gilt lettering to the spine--in an unclipped and near fine dustjacket. This copy is signed by the author on the title page--signature only. This copy does not have the usual age toning as with most Collins/Cornwell books. The dustjacket is complete yet unpriced and has a flawless front panel. The back panel is lightly rubbed with a couple of small scribble indents that are well camouflaged. Overall a very collectable copy protected in a Brodart jacket cover and will be shipped Priority mail insured at media mail pricing. Price:
175.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Cornwell, Bernard Sharpe's Siege: Richard Sharpe and the Winter Campaign, 1814 (Signed First Printing) New York Viking Press 1987 0670808660 / 9780670808663 First American Printing Hardcover Fine Fine First Printing. From the recently auctioned collection of Donald S. Olson with the auction tag laid in. A superb fine copy in an unclipped and near fine dustjacket. This copy is signed without inscription by the author on title page. (for provenance--this auctioned Sharpe collection was originally purchased through Suprise Books England). Very light rubbing to the rear panel dustjacket or would also be fine. Protected in a Brodart jacket cover and will be shipped Priority mail at media mail prices. (Reflections in photo are from the plastic jacket cover only) Price:
165.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Cornwell, Bernard Sharpe's Tiger: Richard Sharpe and the Siege of Seringapatam, 1799 (Signed) London HarperCollins 1997 0002250101 / 9780002250108 First British Edition Cloth Fine Fine First British Printing. From the recently auctioned collection of Donald S. Olson--with the auction tag laid in. A superb fine copy in an equally fine unclipped dustjacket. Mint condition protected in a Brodart jacket covering. Provenance through Surprise Books--England--where the entire collection was originally purchased. A most collectable copy. Digital photo shows reflection to the DJ cover only. Price:
120.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cornwell, Bernard on Agorabooks.net Cornwell, Bernard on Barbarossabooks.com Cornwell, Bernard on Bookhousestl.com Cornwell, Bernard on Booksandinkbookshop.com Cornwell, Bernard on Bubbasbookswap.com Cornwell, Bernard on Cabinfeverbooks.ca Cornwell, Bernard on Chapter1.co.za Cornwell, Bernard on Coldtonnage.com Cornwell, Bernard on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Cornwell, Bernard on Derbybookshelf.com Cornwell, Bernard on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Cornwell, Bernard on Durnickbooks.co.uk Cornwell, Bernard on Ginny6books.com Cornwell, Bernard on Guthriebooks.com Cornwell, Bernard on Hardingsbooks.com Cornwell, Bernard on Ianreillybooks.com
| Cornwell, Bernard on Jacksonst-books.com Cornwell, Bernard on Karenmillward.com Cornwell, Bernard on Lazarusbooks.com Cornwell, Bernard on Leurabooks.com.au Cornwell, Bernard on Literatecat.com Cornwell, Bernard on Mcmillanbooks.net Cornwell, Bernard on Mimicobooks.com Cornwell, Bernard on Mingbooks.co.uk Cornwell, Bernard on Monarchybooks.com Cornwell, Bernard on Nickelscentsiblebooks.com Cornwell, Bernard on Onenoffs.com Cornwell, Bernard on Phatpocket.com Cornwell, Bernard on Ppetersonbookseller.com Cornwell, Bernard on Rainydaypaperback.com Cornwell, Bernard on Remnantbooks.org Cornwell, Bernard on Russellbooks.com
| Cornwell, Bernard on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com Cornwell, Bernard on Scottsbooks.com Cornwell, Bernard on Secondtimebooksonline.com Cornwell, Bernard on Shakespeare4co.com Cornwell, Bernard on Shelflives.ca Cornwell, Bernard on Springystreasures.com Cornwell, Bernard on Store.donatemybooks.com Cornwell, Bernard on Svenandolesbooks.net Cornwell, Bernard on Thebookscouts.ca Cornwell, Bernard on Themoldybookstore.com Cornwell, Bernard on Thriftybooks.com Cornwell, Bernard on Tradeabook.com Cornwell, Bernard on Weirdbooks.com |
|
|