Classic First Editions
IOBA Member
Classic First Editions

Modern FictionFirst Edition Books
 Signed First Edition Books
Early 20th Century Western Fiction

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Our Bookstore
Featured Authors
 
 
 

Levine, Gail Carson Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Levine, Gail Carson Ever (Signed First Print)
New York, New York HarperCollins Childrens 2008 0061229628 / 9780061229626  First Hardcover Very Fine Very Fine 
First Printing (1-10 numberline on copyright page). A stunning first print copy signed on the copyright page--in very fine condition-in an unclipped and mylar protected very fine dustjacket--new and unopened. From the Newbery award winning author of "Ella Enchanted". This is the follow up to "Fairest". A rare signature and very collectable book. The story of love and immortality, unbreakable vows and ancient omens--and fear. 
Price: 103.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Levine, Gail Carson Fairest (Signed First Printing)
New York, New York HarperCollins 2006 0060734086 / 9780060734084 First Hardcover Very Fine Very Fine 
First Printing (1-10 numberline) A handsome signed first print copy in an unclipped and mylar protected fine dustjacket--with just a touch of minor shelfwear rubbing on rear jacket. From the author of the Newbery Honor book--"Ella Enchanted". A spellbinding tale about a magical mirror that falls into the wrong hands---- filled with humor, adventure, romance, and song. Very collectable condition. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Levine, Gail Carson For Biddle's Sake (Signed First Print)
Scranton, Pennsylvania Harpercollins 2002 0060000945 / 9780060000943 First Hardcover Very Fine Very Fine Mark Elliot 
First Printing (1-10) A splendid first print signed copy in fine condition in an unclipped and mylar protected very fine dustjacket. This is the first impression. Very lightly bumped at the bottom of the spine only. From the Newbery Award winning author of Ella Enchanted and many other fine books. A very collectable signed copy and part of "The Princess Tales". Everything is possible with a dash of magic and a barrel of love. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Levine, Gail Carson The Fairy's Return (Signed First Printing)
Scranton, Pennsylvania Harpercollins 2002 0066238005 / 9780066238005 First Hardcover Very Fine Very Fine Mark Elliot 
First Impression (1-10) First Printing signed on the date of release by the Newbery Award winning author of "Ella Enchanted" and many others. Levine mixes fairy tales and humor together and is a big hit with young and old readers alike. Part of "The Princess Tales" series. Fabulous condition and signed first printing. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Levine, Gail Carson The Princess Test (Signed By Author)
Scranton, Pennsylvania HarperCollins 1999 006028062x / 9780060280628 First Hardcover Very Fine Very Fine Mark Elliot 
First Edition---Signed by the Newbery Honor winner on the title page. Book and dustjacket are both in very fine--flawless condition. A wonderful little quarter blue cloth book in collectable condition--written for age 7-12---but adults can enjoy it too. Humorous and creative--the celebration of true love versus blue blood (Princely pedigree). Signed. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Levine, Gail Carson The Wish (Signed by Author)
Scranton, Pennsylvania Harpercollins 2000 0060279001 / 9780060279004 First Hardcover Very Fine Fine 
First Edition 2000. A stunning and very fine copy in an unclipped and mylar protected fine dustjacket with minor rubbing to jacket from shelfwear only. From the Newbery Honor winning author of "Ella Enchanted" comes this charming tale of an unpopular girl at school who is granted a wish from and extraordinary lady--and presto! Suddenly Wilma is so popular she has 40 dates to the school dance! A pleasant tale with a lesson--written for 8-14 year olds. Do we really want to be liked for who we are? Do we really want to be liked for who we aren't? Very collectable copy would make a nice gift--rare signature. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Levine, Gail Carson The Wish (Signed)
Scranton, Pennsylvania HarperCollins Childrens 2000 0060279001 / 9780060279004 First Hardcover Very Fine Fine 
First Edition-signed by the author. An exquisite signed and very fine copy in a fine unclipped and mylar protected dustjacket with just the hint of rubbing from shelfwear to the rear--otherwise fine. From the award winning author of the Newbery Honor Book, "Ella Enchanted"---comes a story of a modern day fairy tale of a very real girl in a very unusual predicament--and along the way it reveals some painful truths about whether or not we really want to be liked for who we are--or maybe who we are not. Very collectable book from a great children's author and a very scarce signature.  
Price: 48.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Levine, Gail Carson on Aedenstclair.com
Levine, Gail Carson on Areadershaven.com
Levine, Gail Carson on Argyleemporium.com.au
Levine, Gail Carson on Arrowaybooks.com
Levine, Gail Carson on Avenuebookandco.com
Levine, Gail Carson on Baileybooks.ca
Levine, Gail Carson on Bookhousestl.com
Levine, Gail Carson on Bookyahoo.net
Levine, Gail Carson on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Levine, Gail Carson on Bubbasbookswap.com
Levine, Gail Carson on Central-bookexchange.com
Levine, Gail Carson on Chathamcirclebooks.com
Levine, Gail Carson on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Levine, Gail Carson on Dawnturnerbooks.com
Levine, Gail Carson on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Levine, Gail Carson on Deansbookstore.com
Levine, Gail Carson on Diversitybooks.com.au
Levine, Gail Carson on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Levine, Gail Carson on Elsworthhob.com
Levine, Gail Carson on Geologicpublications.com
Levine, Gail Carson on Grassriverbooks.com
Levine, Gail Carson on Guthriebooks.com
Levine, Gail Carson on Helvic55.com
Levine, Gail Carson on Lakesidebooks.com
Levine, Gail Carson on Leurabooks.com.au
Levine, Gail Carson on Lifebetweenthecovers.com
Levine, Gail Carson on Lilybaybooks.com
Levine, Gail Carson on Literaturopolis.net
Levine, Gail Carson on Peerlessbookstore.com
Levine, Gail Carson on Readitagain1.com
Levine, Gail Carson on Roberterwinbooks.com
Levine, Gail Carson on Russellbooks.com
Levine, Gail Carson on Sackofbooks.com
Levine, Gail Carson on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Levine, Gail Carson on Shop.abundatrade.com
Levine, Gail Carson on Skylarkerbooks.com
Levine, Gail Carson on Springystreasures.com
Levine, Gail Carson on Store.bookswithapast.com
Levine, Gail Carson on Superiortextsales.com
Levine, Gail Carson on Thebearbookcompany.com
Levine, Gail Carson on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Levine, Gail Carson on Treasuredoldies.com
Levine, Gail Carson on Trillionbooks.com
Levine, Gail Carson on Used.orcabooks.com
Levine, Gail Carson on Youronlinebookstore.com





Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@ClassicFirstEditions.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie