|
|
Condon, Richard ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Condon, Richard A Talent For Loving New York McGraw Hill 1961 First Printing Hardcover Near Fine Very Good First Printing. From the Donald S. Olson collection and a recent Bonhams and Butterfields auction with the auction tag still laid in. A near fine copy--clean and unmarked--solid and square. The dustjacket is not price clipped and shows a little rubbing overall--but no chips or tears. A very collectable copy from the author of "The Manchurian Candidate". Protected in Brodart jacket cover and will be shipped Priority mail at media mail prices. Price:
68.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Condon, Richard Prizzi's Honor New York Coward McCann 1982 0698111435 / 9780698111431 First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine First Printing. A fine copy in a fine and unclipped dustjacket. From the Donald Olsen collection of Modern firsts. A very collectable copy from the author of "The Manchurian Candidate"--all Condon books available in first printings. Shipped priority for media mail price. Protected in BrodArt jacket cover. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Condon, Richard The Ecstasy Business New York The Dial Press 1967 First Printing Cloth Fine Very Good First Printing 1967. From the Donald S. Olson collection. A fine copy in a very good and unclipped dustjacket. From a recent Bonhams and Butterfields auction with the auction tag still laid in. Black cloth with gilt lettering to the spine--clean and solid interior and cloth exterior. The dustjacket is unclipped and shows some rubbing from shelfwear--but no clippings or tears. A very collectable copy--protected in Brodart and will be shipped Priority mail for media mail prices. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Condon, Richard The Manchurian Candidate New York McGraw-Hill 1959 First Printing Hardcover Near Fine Very Good First Printing 1959. From the Donald Olsen collection of Modern Firsts. A near fine copy in an unclipped and very good dustjacket. Minor edgewear and age toning to the page edges only or would be fine. The dustjacket is very good with edgewear and chipping to the head and heel of the spine. The dustjacket at the spine is missing about a 1/2" of the paper up from the heel and there is another tiny bit of paper missing at the bottom of the "N" and "D" in the word "candidate" on the front panel--which really is not that noticeable. Otherwise a nice tight sturdy copy with no spine issues or looseness. Original owner's name in ink to the front endpaper-- at the upper corner and quite small. A nice collectable copy. Price:
195.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Condon, Richard The Oldest Confession New York Appleton Century Crofts 1958 First Printing Cloth Fine Near Fine First Printing. From the Donald S. Olsen collection of modern firsts. A superior copy of Condon's first novel in fine condition and in a near fine--bright dustjacket. Only the mildest of age toning to the page edges. The dustjacket is price clipped and has only very mild edgewear--no chipping, no fading--a very bright dustjacket. This is the nicest copy we have seen. "The oldest confession is one of Need, Half the need love, The other half Greed". Condon went on to write "The Manchurian Candidate" and many others. Story concerns art forgery in Spain, with an entourage of remarkable characters--from bullfighters to a Duchess. Condon displays in his first novel his ability to mix humor with hair raising drama. Price:
160.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Condon, Richard on Affordable-booksonline.com Condon, Richard on Agorabooks.net Condon, Richard on Arccbooks.com Condon, Richard on Avenuebookandco.com Condon, Richard on Barbarossabooks.com Condon, Richard on Birchwoodbooks.net Condon, Richard on Bookbomb.com Condon, Richard on Bookhousestl.com Condon, Richard on Brownsbooks.ca Condon, Richard on Bubbasbookswap.com Condon, Richard on Chapter1.co.za Condon, Richard on Circlecitybooks.net Condon, Richard on Claytonbooks.com Condon, Richard on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Condon, Richard on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Condon, Richard on Donquixotebooks.com
| Condon, Richard on Durnickbooks.co.uk Condon, Richard on Earthlightbooks.com Condon, Richard on Everybookintheworld.com Condon, Richard on Guthriebooks.com Condon, Richard on Hardingsbooks.com Condon, Richard on Jacksonst-books.com Condon, Richard on Jrbooks.biz Condon, Richard on Just-us-books.com Condon, Richard on Lazarusbooks.com Condon, Richard on Leurabooks.com.au Condon, Richard on Martysbooks.com Condon, Richard on Mccauleybooks.com Condon, Richard on Mingbooks.co.uk Condon, Richard on Ppetersonbookseller.com Condon, Richard on Raindogbooks.com Condon, Richard on Rainydaypaperback.com
| Condon, Richard on Roberterwinbooks.com Condon, Richard on Russellbooks.com Condon, Richard on Scottsbooks.com Condon, Richard on Springystreasures.com Condon, Richard on Svenandolesbooks.net Condon, Richard on Thebookbank.net Condon, Richard on Thebookscouts.ca Condon, Richard on Thebookwormoforlando.com Condon, Richard on Thriftybooks.com Condon, Richard on Tradeabook.com Condon, Richard on Treasuredoldies.com Condon, Richard on Villagebookmarket.com Condon, Richard on Wysiwygbooks.com |
|
|