|
|
Conroy, Pat ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Conroy, Pat Beach Music New York Doubleday 1995 0385413041 / 9780385413046 First Hardcover Fine Fine First Printing 1995. A superb and fine copy in a fine and unclipped dustjacket. This copy is signed and inscribed "To Elizabeth" on the title page. A flawless copy wrapped in a dustjacket protector. A great collectable copy. From the author of "Prince of Tides". Sent priority mail for the media price. Price:
80.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Conroy, Pat Beach Music New York Doubleday 1995 0385412041 First Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine First Printing. A handsome near fine copy in an unclipped and near fine dustjacket. Signed by the author on the title page and dated 8/95. Mild age toning only--a very collectable copy--protected in a plastic jacket cover and shipped priority for media mail pricing. Price:
80.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Conroy, Pat My Losing Season (Signed) New York Doubleday 2002 0385489129 / 9780385489126 First Printing Hardcover Fine Near Fine First Printing. From the Donald S. Olson collection of modern firsts. A fine copy in a near fine and unclipped dustjacket. Mild age toning to the dustjacket--a tiny bit of rubbing to the rear panel or would be fine. Signed by the author on the title page--protected in a Brodart jacket cover and will be shipped priority mail at media mail pricing. A great copy. Price:
80.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Conroy, Pat The Great Santini (Signed 1st Printing) Wilmington Massachusetts Houghton Mifflin 1976 0395242975 / 9780395242971 First Printing Cloth Fine Fine First Edition/First Printing 1976. From a recent auctioned collection of Donald S. Olson, with the auction tag laid in. A superb fine copy in an unclipped and fine dustjacket. This copy of the author's first novel is signed by Pat Conroy, without inscription, on the title page. Tight, square, and clean throughout with an even blue top stain. Very minimal age toning. A near mint condition copy protected in a Brodart jacket cover. A semi-autobiographical story involving Conroy and his own father--adapted into a movie with Robert Duval as the tough Marine whose motto is to win at any cost--even if it means sacrificing the love of one's own family. A very collectable copy scarce to find in this condition. Price:
405.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Conroy, Pat The Lords Of Discipline Wilmington Massachusetts Houghton Mifflin 1980 0395294622 / 9780395294628 First Printing Hardcover Very Good Very Good First Printing. From a recent Bonhams and Butterfields auction with the auction tag laid in. A very good copy in a very good and unclipped dustjacket. This copy is signed by Conroy on the title page--signature only. Mild overall age toning. Dustiness to the page edges. The dustjacket is unclipped with edgewear to the head and heel of the spine--although no paper is missing. A couple of small closed end repaired tears and some age toning (darkening) to the outer edges of the dustjacket. Mild rubbing to the panels. Overall a very good copy with a more than acceptable dustjacket.--signed by the author Price:
140.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Conroy, Pat The Prince of Tides New York Doubleday 1986 0395353009 / 9780395353004 First Hardcover Fine Fine First Printing. From the Donald Olsen collection of Modern Firsts, a fine copy in a fine and unclipped dustjacket--this copy is signed on the title page by the author. An extremely collectable copy--mild age toning only. Conroy's 5th novel and his most well known. Price:
195.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Conroy, Pat The Prince of Tides (Signed First Print) Wilmington Pennsylvania Houghton Mifflin 1986 0395353009 / 9780395353004 First Hardcover Fine First Edition/First Printing 1986. A collectable first print copy in fine condition in a near fine and unclipped dustjacket.This copy is signed by Pat Conroy on the title page. Very light rubbing to DJ only. Protected by a BrodArt jacket cover. Tight, square, clean and unmarked interior. From the author of "The Boo", "The Water Is Wide", "The Great Santini"---"The Prince of Tides" has become his most notable work--although all 4 are arguably great fiction as well as very sought after collectable titles among bibliophiles. Price:
170.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Conroy, Pat The Prince of Tides (Signed) Orlando, Florida Houghton Mifflin Harcourt 1986 0395353009 / 9780395353004 First Printing Hardcover Fine Near Fine A handsome first print copy in fine condition in a near fine and unclipped dustjacket. This copy is signed by the author on the title page without inscription. Made into a successful movie of the same name--this is Conroy's "Tour de Force". A little dustiness to the bottom edge only. The dustjacket is unclipped and is just slightly rubbed on the front and back panels where the board and cloth meet. A tight and clean copy in unread condition. Protected in a Brodart jacket cover and will be shipped Priority mail at media mail pricing. Price:
140.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Conroy, Pat on Agorabooks.net Conroy, Pat on Ainsworthbooks.com Conroy, Pat on Aldensbooks.com Conroy, Pat on Avenuebookandco.com Conroy, Pat on Bellalunabooks.com Conroy, Pat on Bookhouse.us Conroy, Pat on Bookhousestl.com Conroy, Pat on Booklionshop.com Conroy, Pat on Booksagain.net Conroy, Pat on Brendaboorbooks.com Conroy, Pat on Brownsbooks.ca Conroy, Pat on Bubbasbookswap.com Conroy, Pat on Chapter1.co.za Conroy, Pat on Claytonbooks.com Conroy, Pat on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Conroy, Pat on Corinne1300.com
| Conroy, Pat on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com Conroy, Pat on Derbybookshelf.com Conroy, Pat on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Conroy, Pat on Donquixotebooks.com Conroy, Pat on Durnickbooks.co.uk Conroy, Pat on Ebooksweb.net Conroy, Pat on Everybookintheworld.com Conroy, Pat on Grassriverbooks.com Conroy, Pat on Guthriebooks.com Conroy, Pat on Hardingsbooks.com Conroy, Pat on Hillcountrybooks.com Conroy, Pat on Jacksonst-books.com Conroy, Pat on Joyofbooks.net Conroy, Pat on Jrbooks.biz Conroy, Pat on Leurabooks.com.au Conroy, Pat on Loyaloakbooks.com
| Conroy, Pat on Mccauleybooks.com Conroy, Pat on Mokadabooks.com Conroy, Pat on Nomadestore.com Conroy, Pat on Pointswestbooks.com Conroy, Pat on Ppetersonbookseller.com Conroy, Pat on Readingplanet.co.uk Conroy, Pat on Readitagain1.com Conroy, Pat on Russellbooks.com Conroy, Pat on Springystreasures.com Conroy, Pat on Svenandolesbooks.net Conroy, Pat on Thebookscouts.ca Conroy, Pat on Thriftybooks.com Conroy, Pat on Treasuredoldies.com |
|
|