Classic First Editions
IOBA Member
Classic First Editions

Modern FictionFirst Edition Books
 Signed First Edition Books
Early 20th Century Western Fiction

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Our Bookstore
Featured Authors
 
 
 

Coonts, Stephen Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Coonts, Stephen Flight of The Intruder
Annapolis, Maryland Naval Institute Press 1986 0870212001 / 9780870212000 First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine 
First Printing. A fine copy in a fine and unclipped dustjacket. This copy is signed by the author on the title page--signature only. An unread mint copy. The dustjacket has one little 1/2" long wrinkle to the very bottom of the rear panel--almost not enough to mention as it is barely noticeable. A great collectable copy of the author's first book--scarce in this condition. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Coonts, Stephen Flight Of The Intruder
Annapolis Maryland Naval Institute Press 1986 0870212001 / 9780870212000 First Printing Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
First Printing. From the Donald S. Olson collection of modern firsts. A Handsome fine copy in a near fine and unclipped dustjacket.--one small 1/2" wrinkle to the rear panel that is hardly noticeable--or else would also be fine. the author's first book and very collectable. Protected in a Durafold jacket protector and shipped Priority Mail at Media Mail pricing. The author's first book and enormously popular. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Coonts, Stephen Flight Of The Intruder
Annapolis Maryland Naval Institute Press 1986 0870212001 / 9780870212000 First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine 
First Printing. From the Donald S. Olson collection and a recent auction of Bonhams and Butterfields with the auction card tipped in. Fine in a just about fine dustjacket--unclipped and unread. The author's first book and signed by him on the title page. Very collectable condition protected by durafold liner and shipped Priority Mail at Media Mail pricing. The dustjacket has just a hint of rubbing from where the cloth and board meet. 
Price: 120.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Coonts, Stephen Flight of The Intruder
Annapolis Maryland Naval Institute Press 1986 0870212001 / 9780870212000 First Printing Hardcover Fine Very Good 
First Printing. From the Donald S. Olson collection of Modern Firsts. A handsome fine copy in an unclipped and very good dustjacket. This copy is signed by the author on the title page without inscription--signature only. The author's first book--an immediate success and a tremendous success for the Naval Institute Press--as this was the first book of fiction that they published. You don't have to be a lover of aviation or military subjects to enjoy this book--as Coonts proved to be a gifted storyteller. Very collectable copy--there is a 1" closed tear to the front dustjacket panel along with a small crease--at the top to the right of the "T" in "Flight"---or else would also be fine. 
Price: 90.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Coonts, Stephen Flight of The Intruder (1st Printing)
Annapolis Maryland Naval Institute Press 1986 0870212001 / 9780870212000 First Printing Hardcover Fine Near Fine 
First Printing. From the collection of Donald S. Olson. A fine copy in a near fine and unclipped dustjacket. Unmarked interior and exterior. Appears unread. Dustjacket has just mild rubbing where the cloth and board meet--or else would also be fine. Altogether a superb collectable copy. 
Price: 90.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Coonts, Stephen on Affordable-booksonline.com
Coonts, Stephen on Agorabooks.net
Coonts, Stephen on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Coonts, Stephen on Barbarossabooks.com
Coonts, Stephen on Birchwoodbooks.net
Coonts, Stephen on Bookhousestl.com
Coonts, Stephen on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Coonts, Stephen on Brendaboorbooks.com
Coonts, Stephen on Bubbasbookswap.com
Coonts, Stephen on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Coonts, Stephen on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Coonts, Stephen on Circlecitybooks.net
Coonts, Stephen on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Coonts, Stephen on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Coonts, Stephen on Diversitybooks.com.au
Coonts, Stephen on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Coonts, Stephen on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Coonts, Stephen on Earthlightbooks.com
Coonts, Stephen on Everybookintheworld.com
Coonts, Stephen on Ginny6books.com
Coonts, Stephen on Guthriebooks.com
Coonts, Stephen on Hardingsbooks.com
Coonts, Stephen on Hillcountrybooks.com
Coonts, Stephen on Joslu.com
Coonts, Stephen on Just-us-books.com
Coonts, Stephen on Lazarusbooks.com
Coonts, Stephen on Leurabooks.com.au
Coonts, Stephen on Myperfectbook.com
Coonts, Stephen on Onenoffs.com
Coonts, Stephen on Penngrovebooks.com
Coonts, Stephen on Pgbbooks.com
Coonts, Stephen on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Coonts, Stephen on Rainydaypaperback.com
Coonts, Stephen on Russellbooks.com
Coonts, Stephen on Scottsbooks.com
Coonts, Stephen on Shelflives.ca
Coonts, Stephen on Solomonsminebooks.com
Coonts, Stephen on Springystreasures.com
Coonts, Stephen on Store.donatemybooks.com
Coonts, Stephen on Svenandolesbooks.net
Coonts, Stephen on Thebookscouts.ca
Coonts, Stephen on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Coonts, Stephen on Themoldybookstore.com
Coonts, Stephen on Thriftybooks.com
Coonts, Stephen on Wiseowlbooks.net





Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@ClassicFirstEditions.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie