|
|
Delillo, Don ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Delillo, Don Mao II New York Viking Press 1991 0670839043 / 9780670839049 First Printing Cloth Fine Near Fine First Printing. From the collection of Donald S. Olson. A fine copy in a near fine and unclipped dustjacket. This copy is signed by Delillo on the copyright page--signature only. A near unread copy in black cloth over black boards with silver lettering to the spine-- In this novel, Delillo delves into our addiction to apocalypse and our urgent need for certainty, capturing the global obsessions and fears of our time. Protected in a Brodart jacket cover and will be mailed Priority at Media prices. A great collectable copy. Price:
90.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Delillo, Don The Body Artist Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Scribner 2001 074320395x / 9780743203951 Hard Cover As New Fine First Edition/First Printing 2001. Full number line. An unread "As New" copy in a fine dustjacet. From the author of "White Noise" and "Underworld"--Delillo brings together an unusual story invvolving body art whose artist's work defies the limits of the human body. Great read. Price:
23.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Delillo, Don The Names Westminster, Maryland Knopf 1982 039452814X / 9780394528144 First Hardcover Fine Fine First Printing. A fine copy in a fine unclipped dustjacket. This copy is signed by Delillo on the title page--signature only. Unread condition--mint. Clean interior. Dustjacket has just the lightest of age toning--if at all. A totally collectable copy. Protected in BrodArt and will be shipped Priority Mail for Media Mail pricing. Price:
110.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Delillo, Don The Names Westminster, Maryland Knopf 1982 039452814x / 9780394528144 First Printing Cloth Fine Fine First Printing. From a recent auction at Bonhams and Butterfields with the auction tag laid in. A fine copy in a near fine and unclipped dustjacket. A near flawless copy with only a tiny bit of shelfwear rubbing to the dustjacket. A very collectable copy. Protected in Brodart jacket cover and will be shipped Priority mail at media mail pricing. Price:
90.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Delillo, Don The Names (Signed First Print) Westminster, Maryland Knopf 1982 039452814X / 9780394528144 First Hardcover First Printing 1982. A handsome copy in near fine condition---in an unclipped and near fine dustjacket. This copy is signed by Delillo on the title page. There are two very small indents to the top edges, about the size of a pencil eraser---- and additionally there is the very light shelfwear rubbing to the dustjacket. An attractive copy. Delillo is the winner of the National Book Award. Price:
90.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Delillo, Don Underworld New York Scribner's 1997 0684842696 / 9780684842691 First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine First Printing. A fine copy in a fine and unclipped dustjacket. Signed by Delillo on the title page--signature only. Nominated for the National Book Award. A panoramic novel said by many to be Delillo's finest work. 827 pp. This is a near flawless copy--with just a hint of rubbing to the dustjacket. Protected in a Brodart jacket cover--will be shipped Priority mail at media mail pricing. From a Bonhams and Butterfields auction with the auction tag still laid in. Price:
95.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Delillo, Don on Adinfinitumbooks.com Delillo, Don on Ahabbooks.com Delillo, Don on Ayerego.com Delillo, Don on Bookbrowzers.com Delillo, Don on Bookrascal.com Delillo, Don on Booksmaps.com Delillo, Don on Braintreeusedbooks.com Delillo, Don on Brassdolphinbooks.com Delillo, Don on Durnickbooks.co.uk Delillo, Don on Eternallythankfulbooks.com Delillo, Don on Everybookintheworld.com Delillo, Don on Fiction-addiction.com Delillo, Don on Frugalfamilybooks.com Delillo, Don on Gibbsbooks.com Delillo, Don on Gibsonbooks.com Delillo, Don on Ginny6books.com
| Delillo, Don on Guthriebooks.com Delillo, Don on Kensvideo.net Delillo, Don on Leurabooks.com.au Delillo, Don on Mcdowellsemporium.com Delillo, Don on Mimicobooks.com Delillo, Don on Monarchbooksusa.com Delillo, Don on Monkeyread.com Delillo, Don on Niceoldbooks.com Delillo, Don on Nooksofbooks.com Delillo, Don on Oddvolumebooks.com Delillo, Don on Pagemaster-books.com Delillo, Don on Rarebookcellar.com Delillo, Don on Rebook.us Delillo, Don on Riverrunbooksandprints.com Delillo, Don on Russellbooks.com Delillo, Don on Showlettwestbooks.com
| Delillo, Don on Simpsonbooks.com Delillo, Don on Springystreasures.com Delillo, Don on Superiortextsales.com Delillo, Don on Surfwaterbooks.com Delillo, Don on Thebookquest.com Delillo, Don on Thebookscouts.ca Delillo, Don on Thepaperbackexchange.com Delillo, Don on Theshelfbookshop.com Delillo, Don on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Delillo, Don on Used-and-rare-books.com Delillo, Don on Waywardbooksonline.com Delillo, Don on Whitingbooks.com Delillo, Don on Wiseowlbooks.net |
|
|