Classic First Editions
IOBA Member
Classic First Editions LLC

Modern FictionFirst Edition Books
 Signed First Edition Books
Early 20th Century Western Fiction

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Our Bookstore
Featured Authors
 
 
 

Delillo, Don Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Delillo, Don Mao II
New York Viking Press 1991 0670839043 / 9780670839049 First Printing Cloth Fine Near Fine 
First Printing. From the collection of Donald S. Olson. A fine copy in a near fine and unclipped dustjacket. This copy is signed by Delillo on the copyright page--signature only. A near unread copy in black cloth over black boards with silver lettering to the spine-- In this novel, Delillo delves into our addiction to apocalypse and our urgent need for certainty, capturing the global obsessions and fears of our time. Protected in a Brodart jacket cover and will be mailed Priority at Media prices. A great collectable copy. 
Price: 90.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Delillo, Don  The Body Artist
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.  Scribner  2001  074320395x / 9780743203951 Hard Cover  As New  Fine  
First Edition/First Printing 2001. Full number line. An unread "As New" copy in a fine dustjacet. From the author of "White Noise" and "Underworld"--Delillo brings together an unusual story invvolving body art whose artist's work defies the limits of the human body. Great read.  
Price: 23.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Delillo, Don The Names
Westminster, Maryland Knopf 1982 039452814X / 9780394528144 First Hardcover Fine Fine 
First Printing. A fine copy in a fine unclipped dustjacket. This copy is signed by Delillo on the title page--signature only. Unread condition--mint. Clean interior. Dustjacket has just the lightest of age toning--if at all. A totally collectable copy. Protected in BrodArt and will be shipped Priority Mail for Media Mail pricing. 
Price: 110.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Delillo, Don The Names
Westminster, Maryland Knopf 1982 039452814x / 9780394528144 First Printing Cloth Fine Fine 
First Printing. From a recent auction at Bonhams and Butterfields with the auction tag laid in. A fine copy in a near fine and unclipped dustjacket. A near flawless copy with only a tiny bit of shelfwear rubbing to the dustjacket. A very collectable copy. Protected in Brodart jacket cover and will be shipped Priority mail at media mail pricing. 
Price: 90.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Delillo, Don The Names (Signed First Print)
Westminster, Maryland Knopf 1982 039452814X / 9780394528144 First Hardcover 
First Printing 1982. A handsome copy in near fine condition---in an unclipped and near fine dustjacket. This copy is signed by Delillo on the title page. There are two very small indents to the top edges, about the size of a pencil eraser---- and additionally there is the very light shelfwear rubbing to the dustjacket. An attractive copy. Delillo is the winner of the National Book Award. 
Price: 90.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Delillo, Don Underworld
New York Scribner's 1997 0684842696 / 9780684842691 First Printing Hardcover Fine Fine 
First Printing. A fine copy in a fine and unclipped dustjacket. Signed by Delillo on the title page--signature only. Nominated for the National Book Award. A panoramic novel said by many to be Delillo's finest work. 827 pp. This is a near flawless copy--with just a hint of rubbing to the dustjacket. Protected in a Brodart jacket cover--will be shipped Priority mail at media mail pricing. From a Bonhams and Butterfields auction with the auction tag still laid in. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Delillo, Don on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Delillo, Don on Ahabbooks.com
Delillo, Don on Ayerego.com
Delillo, Don on Bookbrowzers.com
Delillo, Don on Bookrascal.com
Delillo, Don on Booksmaps.com
Delillo, Don on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Delillo, Don on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Delillo, Don on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Delillo, Don on Eternallythankfulbooks.com
Delillo, Don on Everybookintheworld.com
Delillo, Don on Fiction-addiction.com
Delillo, Don on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Delillo, Don on Gibbsbooks.com
Delillo, Don on Gibsonbooks.com
Delillo, Don on Ginny6books.com
Delillo, Don on Guthriebooks.com
Delillo, Don on Kensvideo.net
Delillo, Don on Leurabooks.com.au
Delillo, Don on Mcdowellsemporium.com
Delillo, Don on Mimicobooks.com
Delillo, Don on Monarchbooksusa.com
Delillo, Don on Monkeyread.com
Delillo, Don on Niceoldbooks.com
Delillo, Don on Nooksofbooks.com
Delillo, Don on Oddvolumebooks.com
Delillo, Don on Pagemaster-books.com
Delillo, Don on Rarebookcellar.com
Delillo, Don on Rebook.us
Delillo, Don on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
Delillo, Don on Russellbooks.com
Delillo, Don on Showlettwestbooks.com
Delillo, Don on Simpsonbooks.com
Delillo, Don on Springystreasures.com
Delillo, Don on Superiortextsales.com
Delillo, Don on Surfwaterbooks.com
Delillo, Don on Thebookquest.com
Delillo, Don on Thebookscouts.ca
Delillo, Don on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Delillo, Don on Theshelfbookshop.com
Delillo, Don on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Delillo, Don on Used-and-rare-books.com
Delillo, Don on Waywardbooksonline.com
Delillo, Don on Whitingbooks.com
Delillo, Don on Wiseowlbooks.net





Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@ClassicFirstEditions.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com