|
|
Grisham, John ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Grisham, John The Broker (First Print) New York, New York, U.S.A. DoubledAY 2005 0385510454 / 9780385510455 QUARTER CLOTH Fine Fine First Edition/First Printing 2005. A handsome copy in fine condition with an equally nice D/J with only the slightest of shelfwear rubbing--now protected in a glassine BrodArt cover. "The Broker" was Grisham's 18th novel centering around the justice system. A power broker is in prison and suddenly pardoned by the President with a recommendation from the CIA. What information does he have that wields so much power? Great reading and collectable. Price:
24.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Grisham, John The Broker (Signed) New York Doubleday 2005 0385510454 / 9780385510455 First Quarter Cloth/ Hardcover Very Fine Very Fine First Edition/First Printing (1-10) 2005. A stunning unread very fine copy in an unclipped and very fine dustjacket---flatsigned by the author. Protected in a BrodArt jacket cover. Grisham specializes in criminal fiction involving attorney's, courtrooms, and the legal system. "The Broker" also involves the CIA and a Presidential pardon. A very collectable copy. Price:
48.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Grisham, John The Pelican Brief (Signed) Garden City New York Doubleday 1992 .385421982 First Printing Hardcover Near Fine Near Fine First Printing. A handsome near fine copy in an unclipped and near fine dustjacket. This copy is signed by the author without inscription on the half title page. Light dustiness and a small amount of age toning to the page edges all around--or would be fine. The dustjacket has some light rubbing to the panels--a couple of light scratches to the rear panel----very minor. Grisham's third work of fiction. Protected by a Brodart jacket cover and will be shipped Priority mail at media mail pricing. Price:
145.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Grisham, John The Pelican Brief (Signed) Garden City New York Doubleday 1992 0385421982 / 9780385421980 First Printing Hardcover Fine Near Fine From the recently auctioned collection of Donald S. Olson--with the auction tag laid in. A superb fine copy in a near fine unclipped dustjacket. This copy is signed by the author directly on to the half title page with out any inscription. A little light dustiness to the page edges and one small miniscule indentation to the front board edge about half way up. The dustjacket is unclipped and has some light delamination areas near the letters that is very common with the dustjackets of this title--where the plastic has pulled ever so slightly away-- still a near fine dustjacket. A great collectable book protected in a Brodart jacket. The author's third novel after "The Firm" and "A Time To Kill". (The digital photo shows some glare and wear in the upper right corner--this is only from the Brodart dustjacket cover and not the actual dustjacket) Price:
165.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Grisham, John The Pelican Brief (Signed) Garden City New York Doubleday 1992 0385421982 / 9780385421980 First Printing Hardcover Fine Near Fine From the recently auctioned collection of Donald S. Olson with the auction tag laid in-- a handsome copy in fine condition in an unclipped and near fine dustjacket. This copy is signed by Grisham on the half title page--without inscriptions. Light dustiness to the page edges--a little age toning but not much. The dustjacket is unclipped with light rubbing to the rear panel--otherwise would also be fine. Protected in a Brodart jacket cover and will be shipped Priority mail at media mail pricing. From the author of "The Firm" and "A Time To Kill"--this was his third novel. Price:
155.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Grisham, John The Street Lawyer New York Doubleday 1998 0385490992 / 9780385490993 First Hardcover Fine Fine First Printing (1-10). A brand new copy as new in an unclipped and flawless dustjacket--protected in a BrodArt jacket cover and ready to be shipped with care. A very collectable copy of one of Grisham's best novels. Price:
28.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Grisham, John The Street Lawyer New York Doubleday 1998 0385490992 / 9780385490993 First Quarter Cloth/Hardcover Fine Very Good First Edition/First Printing 1998. A handsome fine copy in a very good unclipped dustjacket that shows just minor rubbing from shelfwear---otherwise would also be fine. First Printing with 1-10 number line. Tight, square and clean with no tears or markings. Grisham writes terrific suspense novels involving lawyers, judges and courtrooms. A very collectable copy. Protected in a BrodArt jacket cover. Price:
33.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Grisham, John on Aldensbooks.com Grisham, John on Batteredbook.com Grisham, John on Birchwoodbooks.net Grisham, John on Bookhousestl.com Grisham, John on Booknest.com Grisham, John on Booksandinkbookshop.com Grisham, John on Brassdolphinbooks.com Grisham, John on Brendaboorbooks.com Grisham, John on Bubbasbookswap.com Grisham, John on Carlsonturnerbooks.com Grisham, John on Chapter1.co.za Grisham, John on Claytonbooks.com Grisham, John on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com Grisham, John on Davids-books.com Grisham, John on Derbybookshelf.com Grisham, John on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
| Grisham, John on Durnickbooks.co.uk Grisham, John on Everybookintheworld.com Grisham, John on Ginny6books.com Grisham, John on Greentextbooks.org Grisham, John on Guthriebooks.com Grisham, John on Jacksonst-books.com Grisham, John on Jrbooks.biz Grisham, John on Just-us-books.com Grisham, John on Lazarusbooks.com Grisham, John on Leurabooks.com.au Grisham, John on Mimicobooks.com Grisham, John on Mingbooks.co.uk Grisham, John on Myperfectbook.com Grisham, John on Mysteriesandmore.net Grisham, John on Pgbbooks.com Grisham, John on Phatpocket.com
| Grisham, John on Poulsbobookstop.com Grisham, John on Roberterwinbooks.com Grisham, John on Russellbooks.com Grisham, John on Salalbooks.com Grisham, John on Shelflives.ca Grisham, John on Springystreasures.com Grisham, John on Talleysbooks.com Grisham, John on Thebookscouts.ca Grisham, John on Thebookwormoforlando.com Grisham, John on Themoldybookstore.com Grisham, John on Treasuredoldies.com Grisham, John on Villagebookmarket.com Grisham, John on Wiseowlbooks.net |
|
|