Classic First Editions
IOBA Member
Classic First Editions

Modern FictionFirst Edition Books
 Signed First Edition Books
Early 20th Century Western Fiction

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Our Bookstore
Featured Authors
 
 
 

Harrison, Jim Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Harrison, Jim Farmer (Signed First Print)
New York Viking Press 1976 0670308382 / 9780670308385 First Cloth 
First Edition/First Printing 1976. A handsome first print fine copy in a price clipped and near fine dustjacket--with only very minimum rubbing to the back of the dustjacket--otherwise would also be fine. Top stained yellow. Chocolate brown cloth over black cloth to the spine with gilt lettering. First state dustjacket with review on back panel from Tom McGuane (Harrison's great friend), John McDonald, and Richard Brautigan. Harrison's third novel in very collectable condition. Unmarked, tight, square and clean throughout. You would be hard pressed to find a nicer copy. 
Price: 225.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Harrison, Jim The Beast God Forgot To Invent (Signed First Print)
New York Atlantic Monthly Press 2000 0871138212 / 9780871138217 First Hardcover 
First Edition/First Printing. A fine copy in a fine unclipped dustjacket. This copy is signed by the author above his name on the title page. A collection of three novellas in collectable condition. From a recent Bonham's and Butterfields auction. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Harrison, Jim The Beast God Forgot To Invent (Signed First Print)
New York Atlantic Monthly Press 2000 0871138212 / 9780871138217 First Hardcover 
First Edition/First Printing 2000. A handsome fine copy in an unclipped and fine dustjacket. This copy is signed by Harrison on the title page. In unopened condition--only opened for the signature. A compilation of three short novellas including the title work. From one of America's most prolific authors--always fun to read. A very collectable copy. 
Price: 115.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Harrison, Jim The Beast God Forgot To Invent (Signed First Print)
New York Atlantic Monthly Press 2000 0871138212 / 9780871138217 First Hardcover 
First Edition/First Printing 2000. A handsome fine copy in an unclipped and fine dustjacket. This copy is signed by Harrison on the title page. In unopened condition--only opened for the signature. A compilation of three short novellas including the title work. From one of America's most prolific authors--always fun to read. A very collectable copy. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Harrison, Jim The Road Home (Signed First Print)
New York Atlantic Monthly 1998 0871137240 / 9780871137241 First Hardcover 
First Edition/First Printing 1998. A stunning first print copy in very fine condition in an unclipped and fine dustjacket--this copy is signed by the author on the title page. Harrison is the author of "Legends of the Fall" and "Dalva" along with several other great books on a whole host of topics---including a cookbook. "The Road Home" is the continuation of the "Dalva" story---written 10 years after the release of the first book. Very collectable condition. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Harrison, Jim The Woman Lit By Fireflies (Signed First Print)
Wilmington Massachusetts Houghton Mifflin 1990 0395488842 / 9780395488843 First Hardcover 
First Edition/First Printing (1-10) A handsome first print copy in very fine condition in a near fine unclipped dustjacket with only the very lightest of rubbing to jacket--else would also be fine. This copy is signed by the author on the title page. An omnibus of three compelling novellas. Harrison is compared to Faulkner and other classic American authors. He is the author of the short story "Legends of The Fall" which was adapted into a movie. A very collectable copy. 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Harrison, Jim on Agorabooks.net
Harrison, Jim on Aldensbooks.com
Harrison, Jim on Arrowaybooks.com
Harrison, Jim on Avenuebookandco.com
Harrison, Jim on Bellalunabooks.com
Harrison, Jim on Bestmediadeal.com
Harrison, Jim on Boardsandwraps.com
Harrison, Jim on Bookhousestl.com
Harrison, Jim on Booksagain.net
Harrison, Jim on Bookwormhbg.com
Harrison, Jim on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Harrison, Jim on Brownsbooks.ca
Harrison, Jim on Bubbasbookswap.com
Harrison, Jim on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Harrison, Jim on Chapter1.co.za
Harrison, Jim on Circlecitybooks.net
Harrison, Jim on Claytonbooks.com
Harrison, Jim on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Harrison, Jim on Donquixotebooks.com
Harrison, Jim on Earthlightbooks.com
Harrison, Jim on Ginny6books.com
Harrison, Jim on Guthriebooks.com
Harrison, Jim on Just-us-books.com
Harrison, Jim on Khbooks.com
Harrison, Jim on Leurabooks.com.au
Harrison, Jim on Mimicobooks.com
Harrison, Jim on Mingbooks.co.uk
Harrison, Jim on Moodybooks.net
Harrison, Jim on Mylibrarymarket.com
Harrison, Jim on Nomadestore.com
Harrison, Jim on Opcit.com
Harrison, Jim on Penngrovebooks.com
Harrison, Jim on Pointswestbooks.com
Harrison, Jim on Raindogbooks.com
Harrison, Jim on Rainydaypaperback.com
Harrison, Jim on Russellbooks.com
Harrison, Jim on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Harrison, Jim on Springystreasures.com
Harrison, Jim on Thebookannex.com
Harrison, Jim on Thebookbank.net
Harrison, Jim on Thebookscouts.ca
Harrison, Jim on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Harrison, Jim on Thriftybooks.com
Harrison, Jim on Trillionbooks.com
Harrison, Jim on Wildsageemporium.com





Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@ClassicFirstEditions.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie