|
|
Harrison, Jim ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Harrison, Jim Farmer (Signed First Print) New York Viking Press 1976 0670308382 / 9780670308385 First Cloth First Edition/First Printing 1976. A handsome first print fine copy in a price clipped and near fine dustjacket--with only very minimum rubbing to the back of the dustjacket--otherwise would also be fine. Top stained yellow. Chocolate brown cloth over black cloth to the spine with gilt lettering. First state dustjacket with review on back panel from Tom McGuane (Harrison's great friend), John McDonald, and Richard Brautigan. Harrison's third novel in very collectable condition. Unmarked, tight, square and clean throughout. You would be hard pressed to find a nicer copy. Price:
225.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Harrison, Jim The Beast God Forgot To Invent (Signed First Print) New York Atlantic Monthly Press 2000 0871138212 / 9780871138217 First Hardcover First Edition/First Printing. A fine copy in a fine unclipped dustjacket. This copy is signed by the author above his name on the title page. A collection of three novellas in collectable condition. From a recent Bonham's and Butterfields auction. Price:
125.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Harrison, Jim The Beast God Forgot To Invent (Signed First Print) New York Atlantic Monthly Press 2000 0871138212 / 9780871138217 First Hardcover First Edition/First Printing 2000. A handsome fine copy in an unclipped and fine dustjacket. This copy is signed by Harrison on the title page. In unopened condition--only opened for the signature. A compilation of three short novellas including the title work. From one of America's most prolific authors--always fun to read. A very collectable copy. Price:
115.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Harrison, Jim The Beast God Forgot To Invent (Signed First Print) New York Atlantic Monthly Press 2000 0871138212 / 9780871138217 First Hardcover First Edition/First Printing 2000. A handsome fine copy in an unclipped and fine dustjacket. This copy is signed by Harrison on the title page. In unopened condition--only opened for the signature. A compilation of three short novellas including the title work. From one of America's most prolific authors--always fun to read. A very collectable copy. Price:
125.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Harrison, Jim The Road Home (Signed First Print) New York Atlantic Monthly 1998 0871137240 / 9780871137241 First Hardcover First Edition/First Printing 1998. A stunning first print copy in very fine condition in an unclipped and fine dustjacket--this copy is signed by the author on the title page. Harrison is the author of "Legends of the Fall" and "Dalva" along with several other great books on a whole host of topics---including a cookbook. "The Road Home" is the continuation of the "Dalva" story---written 10 years after the release of the first book. Very collectable condition. Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Harrison, Jim The Woman Lit By Fireflies (Signed First Print) Wilmington Massachusetts Houghton Mifflin 1990 0395488842 / 9780395488843 First Hardcover First Edition/First Printing (1-10) A handsome first print copy in very fine condition in a near fine unclipped dustjacket with only the very lightest of rubbing to jacket--else would also be fine. This copy is signed by the author on the title page. An omnibus of three compelling novellas. Harrison is compared to Faulkner and other classic American authors. He is the author of the short story "Legends of The Fall" which was adapted into a movie. A very collectable copy. Price:
80.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Harrison, Jim on Agorabooks.net Harrison, Jim on Aldensbooks.com Harrison, Jim on Arrowaybooks.com Harrison, Jim on Avenuebookandco.com Harrison, Jim on Bellalunabooks.com Harrison, Jim on Bestmediadeal.com Harrison, Jim on Boardsandwraps.com Harrison, Jim on Bookhousestl.com Harrison, Jim on Booksagain.net Harrison, Jim on Bookwormhbg.com Harrison, Jim on Brassdolphinbooks.com Harrison, Jim on Brownsbooks.ca Harrison, Jim on Bubbasbookswap.com Harrison, Jim on Cabinfeverbooks.ca Harrison, Jim on Chapter1.co.za Harrison, Jim on Circlecitybooks.net
| Harrison, Jim on Claytonbooks.com Harrison, Jim on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Harrison, Jim on Donquixotebooks.com Harrison, Jim on Earthlightbooks.com Harrison, Jim on Ginny6books.com Harrison, Jim on Guthriebooks.com Harrison, Jim on Just-us-books.com Harrison, Jim on Khbooks.com Harrison, Jim on Leurabooks.com.au Harrison, Jim on Mimicobooks.com Harrison, Jim on Mingbooks.co.uk Harrison, Jim on Moodybooks.net Harrison, Jim on Mylibrarymarket.com Harrison, Jim on Nomadestore.com Harrison, Jim on Opcit.com Harrison, Jim on Penngrovebooks.com
| Harrison, Jim on Pointswestbooks.com Harrison, Jim on Raindogbooks.com Harrison, Jim on Rainydaypaperback.com Harrison, Jim on Russellbooks.com Harrison, Jim on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com Harrison, Jim on Springystreasures.com Harrison, Jim on Thebookannex.com Harrison, Jim on Thebookbank.net Harrison, Jim on Thebookscouts.ca Harrison, Jim on Thebookwormoforlando.com Harrison, Jim on Thriftybooks.com Harrison, Jim on Trillionbooks.com Harrison, Jim on Wildsageemporium.com |
|
|