|
|
Winkler, Henry; Oliver, Lin ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Winkler, Henry; Oliver, Lin Help! Somebody Get Me Out of The Fourth Grade! New York Grosset & Dunlap 2004 0448436132 / 9780448436135 First Hardcover Very Fine Very Fine First Printing Signed by both authors on the title page. A handsome and very fine copy in an unclipped and mylar protected very fine dustjacket. A Hank Zipzer--World's Greatest Underachiever book--the character, like Winkler, battles dyslexia--but that doesn't keep him from having fun! Book #7 out of 10. A great gift for any child who has learning difficulties or who just loves to read. Very collectable and with the rare signatures. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Winkler, Henry; Oliver, Lin Holy Enchilada (A Hank Zipzer Book-The World's Greatest Underachiever) Signed by the "Fonz" New York Grosset & Dunlap 2004 0448435543 / 9780448435541 First Hardcover Very Fine Very Fine First Printing 2004. A handsome first print copy in very fine condition in an unclipped and mylar protected very fine dustjacket--signed by Winkler on the title page. The character, Hank Zipzer, like Winkler, struggles with Dyslexia, but that doesn't keep him from having fun! Book #6 out of 13. A great book gift for any child who has learning difficulties or any child that just loves to read and let their imaginations soar! Rare signature from "The Fonz". Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Winkler, Henry I Got A "D" In Salami (Hank Zipzer-The World's Greatest Underachiever) Signed New York Grosset & Dunlap 2003 0448432331 / 9780448432335 First Hardcover Fine Fine Signed First Edition. A handsome and signed very fine copy in an unclipped and mylar protected very fine dustjacket--As New and Flawless--signed by actor Henry Winkler on the title page. The wonderful series of books written about "Hank Zipzer" the world's greatest underachiever in school whose character is based on the childhood lived by Winkler--who had learning difficulties himself. This is book #2 of 13. Very collectable signed copy. Price:
38.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Winkler, Henry My Dog's a Scaredy-Cat: A Halloween Tail (Signed) New York Grosset & Dunlap 2006 0448438798 / 9780448438795 First Hardcover Very Fine Very Fine Jesse Joshua Winston Signed First Printing (1-10) A stunning and fine first print copy in an unclipped and mylar protected very fine dustjacket--signed by "The Fonz" on the title page. A Hank Zipzer "World's Greatest Underachiever" book which is great inspiration to the thousands of children who also suffer everyday effects similar to what Henry Winkler goes through. Book #10 out of 10 in the series. A very rare signed copy in flawless collectable condition. Price:
48.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Winkler, Henry My Secret Life of a Ping Pong Wizard (Signed) New York Grosset & Dunlap 2005 0448438771 / 9780448438771 First Hardcover Very Fine Very Fine Carol Heyer First Printing (1-10). A stunning very fine copy in an unclipped and mylar protected very fine dustjacket-signed by Winkler on the title page. Number 9 out of 10 in the series. "A Hank Zipzer-The World's Greatest Underachiever" book. The character, like Winkler, has dyslexia, but that doesn't keep him from having fun! An excellent read for children who love to read and for those who may also suffer from a learning disability. Collectable and with a rare signature. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Winkler, Henry Summer School! What Genius Thought That Up? (Signed) New York Grosset & Dunlap 2005 0448437406 / 9780448437408 First Hardcover Fine Fine First Edition Signed by the author on the title page. A handsome and very fine copy in an unclipped and mylar protected very fine dustjacket. Flawless and unread. The character (Hank Zipzer) struggles with dyslexia (as does Winkler) but that doesn't keep him from having fun! A marvelous gift for children who also have learning difficulties or for those children who just love to read. A rare signature from "The Fonz". Collectable copy. Book #8 out of 13 in the series. Price:
48.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Winkler, Henry The Night I Flunked My Field Trip (Signed by Winkler) New York Grosset & Dunlap 2004 0448435020 / 9780448435022 First Hardcover Very Fine Very Fine Signed first edition. A stunning and very fine copy in an unclipped and mylar protected very fine dustjacket--as new and flawless--signed by Winkler on the title page "Be Good To Yourself". Winkler writes with Lin Oliver--and the character "Hank Zipzer" is known as "The World's Greatest Underachiever". As a boy (and even now) Winkler battles dyslexia--as does the character of Hank--the series (this is number 5 of 13) provides reading inspiration to thousands of youths all over the world who put off or avoid reading because it is so hard for them to understand. This makes a great gift for any child who loves to read or any child that would like to read more. Rare Winkler signature. Price:
48.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Winkler, Henry (The Fonz) The Zippity Zinger (Signed by Winkler) New York Grosset & Dunlap 2003 0448432870 / 9780448432878 First Hardcover Very Fine Very Fine Rare signed copy--first edition. A stunning and very fine copy in an unclipped and mylar protected very fine dustjacket. A Hank Zipzer book---number 4 of 13 stories. Based on a character whose dyslexia makes him the "World's Best Underachiever"--and an inspiration to thousands of readers all over the world whose learning difficulties may provide problems similar to those Winkler battles on an everyday basis. A great gift for the child who loves to read or may have trouble reading, Collectable and hard to come by signature. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Winkler, Henry; Oliver, Lin on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com Winkler, Henry; Oliver, Lin on Covertocoverbooks.ca Winkler, Henry; Oliver, Lin on Firesideangler.net Winkler, Henry; Oliver, Lin on Fishingbooksandvideos.com Winkler, Henry; Oliver, Lin on Grendelbooks.com
| Winkler, Henry; Oliver, Lin on Leurabooks.com.au Winkler, Henry; Oliver, Lin on Mcmillanbooks.net Winkler, Henry; Oliver, Lin on Mistymorninbooks.com Winkler, Henry; Oliver, Lin on Neverwithoutabook.ca Winkler, Henry; Oliver, Lin on Phatpocket.com
| Winkler, Henry; Oliver, Lin on Russellbooks.com Winkler, Henry; Oliver, Lin on Sarabooks.com Winkler, Henry; Oliver, Lin on Used.orcabooks.com |
|
|