|
|
Kellerman, Jonathan ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Kellerman, Jonathan A Bibliography (1972-1996) Mission Viejo, California Royal Oak 1994 First Hard Paper Wraps First Limited Printing. Fine in hard paper wraps. Privately printed bibliography of the works of Jonathan Kellerman. Foreward and short story "Malibu Bob" by Faye Kellerman. Includes a personal color photo of the Kellerman's lightly attached to the front pastedown. Signed by both Kellerman's and the illustrator on the limitation page. Also signed on the rear cover. Copy 119/240 only. A must have for the serious Kellerman collector. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Kellerman, Jonathan Blood Test (Signed & Inscribed) New York Atheneum 1986 0689116349 / 9780689116346 First Hardcover First Edition/First Printing 1986. A handsome copy--near fine in a near fine unclipped dustjacket, There is a blemish to the top of the rear board near the spine and a corresponding wrinkling blemish to the dustjacket in the same place--slight but noticeable. Otherwise the dustjacket has light age toning to the extremities and very mild edgewear. There is also an extremely small red dot remainder mark to the text block--altogether a very handsome copy in near fine condition. A very collectable book--signed and inscribed to a book editor and purchased at auction. All Kellerman titles available--all signed. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Kellerman, Jonathan Monster: A Novel (Signed) New York Random House 1999 067945960X / 9780679459606 First Quarter Cloth Fine Fine First Printing. A splendid fine copy in a fine dustjacket--protected in a BrodArt protective jacket cover. Kellerman is the master at psychological thrillers. This is another "Alex Delaware" novel. About a psychotic killer who is already locked up but still predicting brutal murders in the outside world. A very collectable copy. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Kellerman, Jonathan Over The Edge London MacDonald Press 1987 0356144003 / 9780356144009 First British Cloth Fine Fine First British Printing. Fine in a fine unclipped dustjacket. Signed by the author on the title page. Earlier Kellerman work. A master at crime fiction. Light age toning to the page edges because of the quality of paper used. Dustjacket is flawless. A very collectable copy. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Kellerman, Jonathan Over The Edge New York Antheneum 1987 0689116357 / 9780689116353 First Hardcover Fine Fine A fine first print copy in a fine and unclipped dustjacket. Signed by the author on the title page and inscribed "To Grayson--Fond Best Wishes". A near flawless copy. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Kellerman, Jonathan Private Eyes Boston Little Brown & Co. 1991 0356197794 / 9780356197791 First Hardcover Fine Fine A fine first print copy of the first British Edition--in an unclipped and fine dustjacket. Protected in a mylar dustjacket cover. Shipped Priority at Media Mail pricing. Signed on a tipped in Published card on the front free endpaper. Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Kellerman, Jonathan Survival of The Fittest (Signed) Westminster, Maryland Bantam Dell 1997 0553089234 / 9780553089233 First Quarter Cloth Fine Very Good First Printing. Signed by the Author on the title page. A handsome fine copy in a dustjacket that has just the hint of rubbing from shelfwear on the back--else near fine. Kellerman is the master of the "psychological" thriller - and his permanent listing on the NY Times bestseller list is almost a sure thing every year. Another "Alex Delaware" novel. Very collectable copy. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Kellerman, Jonathan The Butcher's Theatre (Signed ARC) Westminster, Maryland Bantam Dell 1988 0553052519 / 9780553052510 Advanced Reading Copy Hard Wraps First Edition/First Printing 1988. Advanced Reading Copy with review letter from publisher and other material laid in. Signed and inscribed on the title page by the author. A near fine copy except for light age toning as the paper has just slightly darkened around the edges over the years--normal for this ARC. There are two small slots on the mid bottom of the front cover--purposely put there by the publisher--when the book first came out there was attached a letter opener that fit through the slots. A nice collectable true first print of this title--protected in a plastic mylar sleeve. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Kellerman, Jonathan The Clinic (Signed First Print) Westminster, Maryland Bantam Dell 1997 0553089226 / 9780553089226 First Hardcover As New As New First Edition/First Printing 1997. A fine as new copy in an unclipped and fine dustjacket. This copy is signed by Kellerman on a tipped in custom bookplate. An Alex Delaware book. A psychological suspense yarn about the murder of a celebrity author and the truth behind her public facade. A very collectable copy. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kellerman, Jonathan on Affordable-booksonline.com Kellerman, Jonathan on Aldensbooks.com Kellerman, Jonathan on Birchwoodbooks.net Kellerman, Jonathan on Bookhousestl.com Kellerman, Jonathan on Booknest.com Kellerman, Jonathan on Booksandinkbookshop.com Kellerman, Jonathan on Brassdolphinbooks.com Kellerman, Jonathan on Brendaboorbooks.com Kellerman, Jonathan on Bubbasbookswap.com Kellerman, Jonathan on Chapter1.co.za Kellerman, Jonathan on Coldtonnage.com Kellerman, Jonathan on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com Kellerman, Jonathan on Courtyardbooks.co.uk Kellerman, Jonathan on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Kellerman, Jonathan on Durnickbooks.co.uk Kellerman, Jonathan on Everybookintheworld.com
| Kellerman, Jonathan on Ginny6books.com Kellerman, Jonathan on Guthriebooks.com Kellerman, Jonathan on Hillcountrybooks.com Kellerman, Jonathan on Jacksonst-books.com Kellerman, Jonathan on Joslu.com Kellerman, Jonathan on Jrbooks.biz Kellerman, Jonathan on Just-us-books.com Kellerman, Jonathan on Lazarusbooks.com Kellerman, Jonathan on Leurabooks.com.au Kellerman, Jonathan on Mingbooks.co.uk Kellerman, Jonathan on Monarchybooks.com Kellerman, Jonathan on Myperfectbook.com Kellerman, Jonathan on Omathisbooks.com Kellerman, Jonathan on Pgbbooks.com Kellerman, Jonathan on Phatpocket.com Kellerman, Jonathan on Poulsbobookstop.com
| Kellerman, Jonathan on Rainydaypaperback.com Kellerman, Jonathan on Roberterwinbooks.com Kellerman, Jonathan on Russellbooks.com Kellerman, Jonathan on Salalbooks.com Kellerman, Jonathan on Springystreasures.com Kellerman, Jonathan on Svenandolesbooks.net Kellerman, Jonathan on Thebookscouts.ca Kellerman, Jonathan on Thebookwormoforlando.com Kellerman, Jonathan on Themoldybookstore.com Kellerman, Jonathan on Treasuredoldies.com Kellerman, Jonathan on Villagebookmarket.com Kellerman, Jonathan on Weirdbooks.com Kellerman, Jonathan on Wiseowlbooks.net |
|
|