|
|
Ludlum, Robert ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Ludlum, Robert The Aquitaine Progression (Signed First Print) Westminster, Maryland Random House 1984 0394536746 / 9780394536743 First Cloth Very Good Very Good First Printing (2-10 early Random House for first printing). A splendid signed very good copy with minor page and cloth board wear in a very good and unclipped mylar protected dustjacket with slight minor rubbing from shelfwear--altogether a very good collectable copy. No spine roll as usual for such a large copy. Tight, square, and clean. Black cloth with bold gilt lettering to spine. One of Ludlum's earlier works after "Bourne Identity" but before many of his more famous novels. Collectable signed copy--not fine but very good and priced accordingly. Digital image shows reflections to mylar jacket covering. Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Ludlum, Robert The Bourne Supremacy Franklin Center, Pennsylvania Franklin Press 1986 First Limited Edition Full Leather Very Fine No Jacket First Printing--Limited Issue--Signed First Edition's Club from Franklin Press 1986. As new in full crushed leather- beige with gilt decorations and lettering--marbled pastedowns and endpapers, silk marker, gilt page ends all around--all of the special attributes that Franklin is known for. Signed by Ludlum on a special page. One of 3 Jason Bourne "Identity" books. Very collectable in flawless condition. Price:
250.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Ludlum, Robert (as Jonathan Ryder) The Cry of The Haldidon (First Printing) New York Delacorte Press 1974 0440021200 / 9780440021209 First Cloth First Edition/Stated First Printing 1974. Robert Ludlum as Jonathan Ryder. Early Ludlum work and scarce copy of this political thriller. Fine in a fine unclipped dustjacket ($8.95---2120). Beautifully made dustjacket with the top stain green-yellow matching the color of the title on dustjacket covering. Green cloth with gilt lettering and blind stamp halidon on front board. Royal blue pastedowns and endpapers. Simply wonderful condition for the Ludlum collector. Price:
95.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Ludlum, Robert The Cry of the Halidon (Signed) New York Delacorte Press 1974 0440021200 / 9780440021209 First Cloth Fine Near Fine Stated First Printing. A handsome copy in fine condition in a price clipped and near fine dustjacket--some minor rubbing. Signed by author on the title page. Green cloth with gilt lettering to the spine. Top edge stain as new. Tight and square copy--totally clean interior. A very collectable signed copy. Ludlum writing as Jonathan Ryder--early on in his career. A must have for all serious Ludlum collectors. Price:
115.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Ludlum, Robert The Icarus Agenda (Signed First American Print) Westminster, Maryland Random House 1988 0394543971 / 9780394543970 First Cloth Random House First Print (2-9) 1988. A handsome first print copy in very good condition in an unclipped and fine dustjacket. Tight, square, and totally clean interior. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering to the spine--- in unread condition. There is two small light stains to the rear cloth board--otherwise this copy would be mint. A most collectable copy. Flatsigned. Guaranteed satisfaction. Price:
120.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Ludlum, Robert The Janson Directive Gordonsville, Virginia St. Martin's Press 2002 0312253486 / 9780312253486 First Cloth Very Fine Fine First Printing (1-10) A stunning copy in very fine condition in an unclipped and fine dustjacket--very minor rubbing from shelfwear to back of jacket only. This book has the crispness of a brand new copy. From the author of "The Bourne Identity" and many many others. This one involves a kidnapping and the search to find one of the world's greatest men. A real page turner in fantastic condition. Price:
26.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Ludlum, Robert The Ludlum Triad: The Holcroft Covenant, The Matarese Circle, and the Bourne Identity (Signed by Author) Westminster, Maryland Random House 1989 0394576101 / 9780394576107 First Cloth First Edition/First Random House Printing (2-9) as called for. A very rare signed copy of Ludlum's omnibus featuring a trio of his previous works combined in 1,150 pp. Recently purchased from an estate sale of a Ludlum collector. Boldly signed in gold ink on the title page--scans available. Near fine copy in a near fine unclipped dustjacket--very light edge and shelfwear only. For such a large book--this copy still lays flat and is tight and square. Some mild concavity to upper spine--but not rolled. Very collectable condition--rare signature. Price:
120.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Ludlum, Robert The Matarese Countdown (Signed First Printing) Westminster, Maryland Bantam Dell 1997 0553106678 / 9780553106671 First Hardcover First Printing 1997. A superb copy in fine condition in a fine and unclipped dustjacket. The follow-up to the "Matarese Circle". Signed boldly on the front free endpaper. A CIA thriller, Ludlum is the master of suspense yarns. From a recent purchase of a Ludlum collector's small but quality library. Light rubbing to rear dustjacket panel only. Very collectable. Price:
125.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Ludlum, Robert The Rhinemann Exchange (First Printing) New York Dial Press 1974 0803775326 / 9780803775329 First Hardcover Very Good Very Good Stated First Printing 1974. A very collectable near fine copy in a near fine dustjacket--unclipped ($8.95) and mylar protected. Cloth spine lettering is a little worn but still clear, previous owners signature and ink stamp on front free endpaper, minor foxing to paper edges. D/J has a couple of very small closed end tears and just a trace of shelfwear rubbing to rear--otherwise very very good. A very handsome collectable copy of an early Ludlum title. Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Ludlum, Robert The Road To Omaha (Signed First British Print) London Harper Collins 1992 0246135468 / 9780246135469 First Cloth First British Edition/First Printing (1-10). A stunning first print copy in purple cloth and gilt lettering to spine in very fine condition--in an unclipped and very good + dustjacket. The dustjacket is superb except that it is just very lightly rubbed on the back panel from shelfwear--now protected in a brodart jacket covering. Priced on front bottom flap in British sterling 14.99. You would be hard pressed to find a nicer copy than this--exceptional collectable copy for the Ludlum collector--boldly signed in gold ink on front free endpaper. Price:
95.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Ludlum, Robert The Road To Omaha (Signed First Print) Westminster, Maryland Random House 1992 0394573293 / 9780394573298 First Hardcover First Edition/First Printing 1992. A flawless signed copy in very fine condition in an unclipped and very fine dustjacket. Signed by the author on the half title page--flatsigned only. This is an unread copy from a recent Bonham's and Butterfield's auction--as new and in very collectable condition. Protected in a BrodArt jacket covering. Quarter black cloth with gilt lettering to spine and deep blue boards. A Random House first printing with a "2-9" as called for. 487 pp. Another great military and political thriller--this one with some humor mixed in. Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Ludlum, Robert The Scarlatti Inheritance (First Print Copy) New York World Publishing 1971 First Hardcover First Edition/First Printing. 1971. A superb copy of Ludlum's first novel--fine in a very good original glassine dustjacket. The dustjacket has been corner price clipped and there is chipping along the top and bottom edges--one tear to the glassine jacket at the front bottom corner--missing a little plastic. The dustjacket is also just mildly rubbed on the front cover from shelfwear. Original owner's attractive bookplate on inside pastedown. This copy is clean, tight and square--a very nice collectable copy in a very good original glassine jacket. Price:
185.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Ludlum, Robert The Scarlatti Inheritance (Signed 1st Edition) London Rupert Hart-Davis 1971 0246640553 / 9780246640550 First British Edition Cloth Near Fine Near Fine First British Edition. From the Donald S. Olson collection--with the auction tag laid in. A handsome copy in near fine condition in an unclipped and very good plus dustjacket. This copy is signed by the author on the title page--signature only. Light edgewear and toning to the extremities--some dustiness to the page edges. The dustjacket is complete and has toning to the extremities (a little browning)--but no chips or tears. Protected in Brodart jacket cover and will be shipped Priority mail at media mail price. Price:
195.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ludlum, Robert on Aldensbooks.com Ludlum, Robert on Barbarossabooks.com Ludlum, Robert on Birchwoodbooks.net Ludlum, Robert on Bookhousestl.com Ludlum, Robert on Booksandinkbookshop.com Ludlum, Robert on Booksoutofprint.com.au Ludlum, Robert on Brendaboorbooks.com Ludlum, Robert on Bubbasbookswap.com Ludlum, Robert on Chapter1.co.za Ludlum, Robert on Claytonbooks.com Ludlum, Robert on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com Ludlum, Robert on Countrybookandthings.com Ludlum, Robert on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Ludlum, Robert on Durnickbooks.co.uk Ludlum, Robert on Everybookintheworld.com Ludlum, Robert on Ginny6books.com
| Ludlum, Robert on Guthriebooks.com Ludlum, Robert on Hillcountrybooks.com Ludlum, Robert on Jacksonst-books.com Ludlum, Robert on Jrbooks.biz Ludlum, Robert on Just-us-books.com Ludlum, Robert on Lazarusbooks.com Ludlum, Robert on Leurabooks.com.au Ludlum, Robert on Loyaloakbooks.com Ludlum, Robert on Mahlerbooks.com Ludlum, Robert on Mingbooks.co.uk Ludlum, Robert on Myperfectbook.com Ludlum, Robert on Pgbbooks.com Ludlum, Robert on Phatpocket.com Ludlum, Robert on Ppetersonbookseller.com Ludlum, Robert on Rainydaypaperback.com Ludlum, Robert on Roberterwinbooks.com
| Ludlum, Robert on Russellbooks.com Ludlum, Robert on Salalbooks.com Ludlum, Robert on Shelflives.ca Ludlum, Robert on Springystreasures.com Ludlum, Robert on Svenandolesbooks.net Ludlum, Robert on Talleysbooks.com Ludlum, Robert on Thebookscouts.ca Ludlum, Robert on Thebookwormoforlando.com Ludlum, Robert on Thecountrycook.com.au Ludlum, Robert on Themoldybookstore.com Ludlum, Robert on Treasuredoldies.com Ludlum, Robert on Villagebookmarket.com Ludlum, Robert on Wiseowlbooks.net |
|
|